Börje Ahlstedt

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Nils Börje Ahlstedt

Born

Tuesday, 21 February 1939

Actor Filmography

The Hour of the Lynx Morfar 2013
The Angel Morfar 2009
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
August Carl Axel Strindberg 2007
Exit Wilhelm Rahmberg 2006
Stjärnorna på slottet Self 2006
Bang Bang Orangutang Åke's Father 2005
Saraband Henrik 2003
Karlsson on the Roof Karlsson (voice) 2002
The Birthday Henning 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Hour of the Lynx Morfar 2013
The Angel Morfar 2009
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
August Carl Axel Strindberg 2007
Exit Wilhelm Rahmberg 2006
Stjärnorna på slottet Self 2006
Bang Bang Orangutang Åke's Father 2005
Saraband Henrik 2003
Karlsson on the Roof Karlsson (voice) 2002
The Birthday Henning 2000
Pippi's Adventures on the South Seas Efraim Långstrump (voice) 1999
Magnetisøren's femte vinter Apotekaren 1999
In the Presence of a Clown Uncle Carl Åkerblom 1997
Pippi Longstocking Capt. Efraim Longstocking (voice) 1997
Den sista yankeen John Frick 1997
Höst i paradiset Henning 1995
The Best Intentions Carl Åkerblom 1992
Sunday's Children Carl 1992
Fallgropen Larry Pedersen 1989
Skyggen af Emma Malthe Eliasson 1988
Amorosa Joachin Rosenhjelm 1986
Ronja Robbersdaughter Mattis 1984
Limpan Edin 1983
Fanny and Alexander Carl Ekdahl - Ekdahlska huset 1982
Höjdhoppar'n Börje, Wrestler 1981
Children's Island Hester 1980
The Softening of the Egg Man in Comercial 1975
You're Lying! Björn Vilson 1969
I Am Curious (Blue) Börje 1968
I Am Curious (Yellow) Börje 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙