Brad Grey

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Brad Alan Grey was an American television and film producer. He co-founded the Brillstein-Grey Entertainment agency, and afterwards became the chairman and CEO of Paramount Pictures, a position he held from 2005 until 2017. Grey graduated from the State University of New York at Buffalo School of Management. Under Grey's leadership, Paramount finished No. read more

Brad Alan Grey was an American television and film producer. He co-founded the Brillstein-Grey Entertainment agency, and afterwards became the chairman and CEO of Paramount Pictures, a position he held from 2005 until 2017. Grey graduated from the State University of New York at Buffalo School of Management. Under Grey's leadership, Paramount finished No. 1 in global market share in 2011 and No. 2 domestically in 2008, 2009, and 2010, despite releasing significantly fewer films than its competitors. He also produced eight out of Paramount's 10 top-grossing pictures of all time after having succeeded Sherry Lansing in 2005.

Birth Name

Bradley Alan Grey

Born

Sunday, 29 December 1957

Died

Sunday, 14 May 2017

Actor Filmography

The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling Self - Garry's Manager 2018
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - In Memoriam 2017
Behind the Scenes with Melissa Leo Self 2011
HBO First Look Self 1992
(see additional filmography)
2016 Emmy Outstanding Variety Talk Series Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Variety Series Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Variety Series Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Variety Series Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2008 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2007 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Won
2007 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2006 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
2006 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2005 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2004 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Won
2003 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
2002 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2002 Emmy Outstanding Non-Fiction Special (Informational) Nominated
2001 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
2001 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
2000 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙