Brandon Slagle

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 60
Brandon Slagle is an American filmmaker and former actor, known for his films The Black Dahlia Haunting and House of Manson. In 2016 news of his film "Crossbreed" went viral when the casting of Vivica A. Fox' as the President of the United States was found to be the first time an African-American Woman had been cast as the President in a feature film.

Brandon Slagle is an American filmmaker and former actor, known for his films The Black Dahlia Haunting and House of Manson. In 2016 news of his film "Crossbreed" went viral when the casting of Vivica A. Fox' as the President of the United States was found to be the first time an African-American Woman had been cast as the President in a feature film.

Birth Name

William Jacob Brandon Slagle

Born

Tuesday, 26 April 1977

Actor Filmography

JL Family Ranch 2 Jeremy 2020
Daylight's End Bunny 2016
Amazing Ape Narrator 2016
When Black Birds Fly Caine 2016
Dead Sea Kier Than 2014
House of Manson Uncle Maddox 2014
Gone Dark Mark 2013
American Girls Connor Hamblin 2013
Entity Damon 2013
Festival Of Lights Adem's Cocktail Party Guest 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

JL Family Ranch 2 Jeremy 2020
Daylight's End Bunny 2016
Amazing Ape Narrator 2016
When Black Birds Fly Caine 2016
Dead Sea Kier Than 2014
House of Manson Uncle Maddox 2014
Gone Dark Mark 2013
American Girls Connor Hamblin 2013
Entity Damon 2013
Festival Of Lights Adem's Cocktail Party Guest 2012
Argo Canadian Embassy Staffer #1 2012
The Black Dahlia Haunting Malcolm 2012
Behind the Talent Himself 2012
Where The Dead Go to Die The Man / Daddy (voice) / Ralph / Tommy's Dad / Legless War Vet (voice) / Labby (voice) 2012
Biohazard: Patient Zero Dr. Jonathan Wright 2011
Wonderland The Man of Sin 2011
Area 51 Confidential Col. Kyle Henricksen 2011
2012: Ice Age Military Man #1 2011
The Family Dylan 2011
Body of Proof Forensic Tech 2011
Mega Shark Vs. Crocosaurus Sonar Tech #2 2010
Little Big Boy Don Holland 2010
Song of the Shattered Eric 2010
Mr. J Scarecrow 2010
America's Court with Judge Ross Kenneth Sherman 2010
James St. James Presents Avantgarde Patrice 2010
Jack + Jill Jack 2010
Unusual Suspects Body Double #2 2010
15 Till Midnight Lukas Reyes 2010
The Super Franny the Tranny 2010
Liquid Memories The Man (voice) 2010
Duplicity Garsik's Shareholder 2009
The Mentalist Forensic Tech 2008
Polycarp Dean Zimmer 2008
Blitzkrieg: Escape from Stalag 69 Russian Prisoner #1 2008
Methodic Colin McDermott 2007
Plasterhead Henry 2007
Black Ribbon John Thompson 2007
Subject 87 Jason Lords / Subject 87 2007
La Casa Loca Stan 2007
One Night Bar Fly 2007
The Protector Henchman 2006
Dexter Man at the Nightclub 2006
Bitter Sweet John 2006
Love Monkey Musician #1 2006
The Dark Avengers Bryan Yuen Sage 2005
The Office Trivia Player 2005
Eye on Entertainment Himself 2005
CSI: NY News Cameraman 2004
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Masked Man 2001

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙