Braxton Davis

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

William Braxton Honeycutt

Born

Friday, 21 March 1969

Actor Filmography

Princess of the Row Max the Guard 2019
Blood Craft David 2019
The Pinch Dixon 2018
Paint It Red Chet 2018
The Aliens Jerry 2018
Til Death Do Us Part Police Officer 2017
Benjamin Troubles Travis 2017
American Exorcism Will 2017
The Bigfoot Project Michael Joneses 2017
Altitude Jason 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Princess of the Row Max the Guard 2019
Blood Craft David 2019
The Pinch Dixon 2018
Paint It Red Chet 2018
The Aliens Jerry 2018
Til Death Do Us Part Police Officer 2017
Benjamin Troubles Travis 2017
American Exorcism Will 2017
The Bigfoot Project Michael Joneses 2017
Altitude Jason 2017
Better Criminal Trigger 2016
Let It Bleed The Opulent 2016
Casual Encounters Rick Corbin 2016
A Weekend with the Family Ho-Jin 2016
WEAPONiZED Agent smith 2016
Social Norm Paul 2016
Decommissioned Agent Thompson 2016
Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance Harker 2015
Maul Dogs Hot Karl 2015
4Got10 Agent Mic 2015
Promoted Officer Smith 2015
Checkmate Security Guard Justin 2015
Will to Love Chef Ho-JIn 2015
Film Permit Police Trenchcoat Guy 2015
Death Factory Bill 2014
Mischief Night Officer Jones 2014
My Trip Back to the Dark Side That Actor 2014
Hotel Secrets & Legends Cop(2014) 2014
Coyote Troy 2013
My Haunted House Tech guy 2013
Pop Star Freddy Franco 2013
Chosen Cop on the Take (as Braxton Honeycutt) 2013
Counterpunch Doctor Thomas 2013
Hollywood Chaos Minister 2013
Jet Set The Minister 2013
No Vacancy Steve 2012
Fortress Lou 2012
The Evolution of Andrew Andrews Repo Agent 2012
The Selling Bartender 2011
Time Again Captain Phillips 2011
Poolboy: Drowning Out the Fury Dr. Gelford 2011
Paranoid Activity 2 Tom Smith 2011
The Last Gamble Attorney Tom Smith 2011
Somebody Help Me 2 Police Officer #2 (as Braxton Honeycutt) 2010
Pound of Flesh Chief of Police 2010
The Bay Rick Collins, Rick(2014) 2010
Passenger Bucky 2010
The Revenant SWAT Captain (as Braxton Davis Honeycutt) 2009
Bad Ass Gino (as Braxton Honeycutt) 2009
Somebody Help Me Officer Smith 2007
Weird Tales #1 Death Valley's Ancient Underground D.A. Hufford (as Braxton Honeycutt) 2007
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels Handsome Handyman 2006
Palmetto Pointe Reporter 2005

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙