Brenda De Banzie

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Brenda Doreen Mignon de Banzie was a British actress of stage and screen.

Brenda Doreen Mignon de Banzie was a British actress of stage and screen.

Birth Name

Brenda Doreen Mingnon de Banzie

Born

Wednesday, 28 July 1909

Died

Thursday, 05 March 1981

Actress Filmography

Out of the Unknown Mrs. Dakers 1965
The Pink Panther Angela Dunning 1963
I Thank A Fool Nurse Drew 1962
A Pair of Briefs Gladys Worthing 1962
Flame In The Streets Nell Palmer 1961
The Mark Gertrude Cartwright 1961
Come September Margaret Allison (as Brenda De Banzie) 1961
The Entertainer Phoebe Rice (as Brenda De Banzie) 1960
The 39 Steps Nellie Lumsden (as Brenda De Banzie) 1959
Too Many Crooks Lucy (as Brenda De Banzie) 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Out of the Unknown Mrs. Dakers 1965
The Pink Panther Angela Dunning 1963
I Thank A Fool Nurse Drew 1962
A Pair of Briefs Gladys Worthing 1962
Flame In The Streets Nell Palmer 1961
The Mark Gertrude Cartwright 1961
Come September Margaret Allison (as Brenda De Banzie) 1961
The Entertainer Phoebe Rice (as Brenda De Banzie) 1960
The 39 Steps Nellie Lumsden (as Brenda De Banzie) 1959
Too Many Crooks Lucy (as Brenda De Banzie) 1959
Room 43 Aggie 1958
Triple Deception Mme. Isabella Ballu 1956
Armchair Theatre Mrs. Alden 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much Lucy Drayton 1956
The Adventures of Robin Hood Lady Geraldine Pomfret 1955
A Kid for Two Farthings Lady Ruby 1955
As Long as They're Happy Stella Bentley 1955
Doctor At Sea Muriel Mallet 1955
The Purple Plain Miss McNab (as Brenda De Banzie) 1954
Hobson's Choice Maggie Hobson 1954
Don't Blame the Stork Evelyn Steele 1954
A Day to Remember Mrs. Collins (as Brenda De Banzie) 1953
The Yellow Balloon Fruit and Veg Stall Customer (uncredited) 1953
Never Look Back Molly Wheeler (as Brenda DeBanza) 1952
Private Information Dolly 1952
I Believe In You Mrs. Hooker (as Brenda De Banzie) 1952
The Long Dark Hall Mrs. Rogers 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙