Brent Carver

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Brent Christopher Carver

Born

Saturday, 17 November 1951

Died

Tuesday, 04 August 2020

Actor Filmography

Robin & Mark & Richard III Self 2016
Romeo and Juliet Friar Laurence 2014
40 Years of One Night Stands Narrator 2008
Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story Secretary Balsam 2006
Elizabeth Rex Ned Lowenscroft 2004
The Event Brian / Brian Knight 2003
Ararat Philip 2002
Deeply Porter 2000
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Ichabod Crane 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Harry 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Robin & Mark & Richard III Self 2016
Romeo and Juliet Friar Laurence 2014
40 Years of One Night Stands Narrator 2008
Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story Secretary Balsam 2006
Elizabeth Rex Ned Lowenscroft 2004
The Event Brian / Brian Knight 2003
Ararat Philip 2002
Deeply Porter 2000
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Ichabod Crane 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Harry 1999
The Tale of Teeka Maurice (English version) 1998
Whiskers Whiskers 1997
Lilies Countess de Tilly 1996
The Song Spinner Selmo 1995
Due South Bruce Spender 1994
The 47th Annual Tony Awards Self - Winner & Performer 1993
Millennium Coventry 1989
Spies, Lies & Naked Thighs Gunther 1988
War of the Worlds Jesse 1988
Street Legal Scott Farrow #2, Arthur Fraticelli 1987
The Twilight Zone Josef 1985
Cross Country John Forrest 1983
Crossbar Aaron Kornylo 1979
One Night Stand Rafe 1978
Leo and Me Leo Romano 1978
The Beachcombers 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙