Brian Donovan

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Brian Donovan is an American anime and cartoon voice actor residing in the U.S. state of California. Donovan is best known for his role of Rock Lee from the critically acclaimed Naruto series. He has reprised his role of Rock Lee in Naruto: Shippuden and in 2010, he was cast as the voice of Salty in Alpha and Omega and its sequel. read more

Brian Donovan is an American anime and cartoon voice actor residing in the U.S. state of California. Donovan is best known for his role of Rock Lee from the critically acclaimed Naruto series. He has reprised his role of Rock Lee in Naruto: Shippuden and in 2010, he was cast as the voice of Salty in Alpha and Omega and its sequel. Donovan is also known as the lead role of Davis Motomiya from Digimon Adventure 02.

Birth Name

Brian Michael Donovan

Born

Friday, 20 January 1967

Actor Filmography

The Shrink Next Door Daniel 2021
Fame-ish Brian 2020
Somebody's Mother Michael 2018
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Rock Lee 2017
Kelly's Hollywood Self / Himself 2016
Boruto: Naruto The Movie Rock Lee 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Rock Lee 2014
Death Clique Brent Thompson 2014
Home & Family Self 2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Rock Lee 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Shrink Next Door Daniel 2021
Fame-ish Brian 2020
Somebody's Mother Michael 2018
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Rock Lee 2017
Kelly's Hollywood Self / Himself 2016
Boruto: Naruto The Movie Rock Lee 2015
The Last: Naruto the Movie Rock Lee 2014
Death Clique Brent Thompson 2014
Home & Family Self 2012
Road to Ninja - Naruto the Movie Rock Lee 2012
Naruto SD: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals Rock Lee 2012
Alpha and Omega Salty (voice) / Salty 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Rock Lee 2009
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie Rock Lee 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Rock Lee, Raimei 2007
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Rock Lee 2006
The Champagne Club Tim Miles 2005
A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines Ollie 'Shark' Sharkster 2005
Digimon Adventure 02: Revenge of Diaboromon Davis Motomiya 2001
The Zeta Project Rudy 2001
Digimon: The Movie Davis (voice) / Davis 2000
Ping! Ping! the dog 2000
Rocket Power Show Host / Surfer 1999
Exposé Police officer 1998
Gia Junkie at Shooting Gallery 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Boy in Swamp 1997
Somebody Is Waiting Clayton Ellis 1996
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Older Kid 1996
Sweet Temptation Shand 1996
Deadfall Mitch 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Ralph 1993
Inside Out III Dan (segment "Tango") 1992
Seeds of Tragedy Vince 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Rusty 1990
Wings Skip 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙