Brian Henson

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 69
Brian Henson is an American puppeteer, director, producer, technician, and the chairman of The Jim Henson Company. He is the son of puppeteers Jim and Jane Henson.

Brian Henson is an American puppeteer, director, producer, technician, and the chairman of The Jim Henson Company. He is the son of puppeteers Jim and Jane Henson.

Birth Name

Brian D. Henson

Born

Sunday, 03 November 1963

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Muppets Haunted Mansion Sal Minella 2021
History of the Sitcom Self 2021
Street Gang: How We Got to Sesame Street Self 2021
Derek DelGaudio's In & Of Itself Self - audience member 2020
Earth to Ned Vincent 2020
Prop Culture Self 2020
Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
The Happytime Murders Crab 2018
In Their Own Words Self - Son 2015
Turtle Power: The Definitive History of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Self 2014
Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge Himself - Lead Judge / Self - Lead Judge, Self - Lead Judge 2014
Heroes of Cosplay Self 2013
Neil's Puppet Dreams (credit only), (voice) (credit only), Jumper 2012
Men in Suits Self - Henson Studios 2012
A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! Self - Interviewee 2011
Reflections of 'the Dark Crystal' Himself / Self 2007
Journey Through the Labyrinth Himself 2007
Best Ever Muppet Moments Himself / Self 2006
The Muppets' Wizard of Oz Sal (voice) / Sal Manilla 2005
The Apprentice Himself - Stuffed and Unstrung Executive 2004
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Crazy Harry 2003
It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie Scooter / Sal Manilla / Janice / Muppet Performer / Sal Minella (voice) 2002
I Love Muppets Himself / Self 2002
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story Galaga 2001
Muppets from Space Sal Minella / Dr. Phil Van Neuter / Sal Minella (voice) 1999
Farscape Dr. Edmund Johnston 1999
Muppets Tonight Sal Manilla / Nigel / Dr. Phil van Neuter, Sal Manilla / Nigel, Sal Manilla / Seymour / Nigel, Sal Minella / Dr. Phil van Neuter / Nigel, Sal Minella / Nigel / One of the Elvises, Sal Minella / Nigel / Seymour, Seymour / Dr. Phil van Neuter / Nigel, Seymour / Dr. Phil van Neuter / Sal Manilla, Seymour / Nigel / Dr. Phil van Neuter / Sal Manilla, Seymour / Nigel / Sal Minella / One of the Elvises, Seymour / Nigel / Sal Minella, Seymour / Nigel, Seymour / Sal Minella / Nigel, Dr. Phil van Neuter / Nigel the director, Dr. Phil van Neuter / Nigel / Sal Manilla, Nigel the Director / One of the Elvises, Nigel / Sal Minella / Seymour, Nigel / Seymour, Nigel / Sid Knishes / Seymour, Nigel / Thor / Seymour / Sal Minella, Nigel / Thor / Seymour 1996
Muppet Classic Theater Andy Pig / Mink in 'Gotta Get That Name' 1994
Movie Magic Self 1994
What's Up Doc? Self 1992
Dinosaurs Grandma Ethyl Phillips, Arthur Rizzic, Aubrey Molehill, Baby Sinclair, Ethyl Phillips, Ethyl, Additional Dinosaur Performer 1991
The Muppets Celebrate Jim Henson The Storyteller's Dog 1990
The Jim Henson Hour Storyteller's Dog, Dog the Dinosaur / Storyteller's Dog, Dog, Storyteller's Dog / Devil, Ultragorgon 1989
Going Live! Self 1987
The Storyteller Storyteller's Dog / Dog, Dog, Storyteller's Dog, Griffin / Storyteller's Dog, Storyteller's Dog / Devil 1987
Inside the Labyrinth Himself / Puppeteer Co-Ordinator 1986
The Christmas Toy Cruiser 1986
Labyrinth Goblin (voice) / Hoggle / Goblin 1986
Return to Oz Jack Pumpkinhead (voice) / Jack Pumpkinhead 1985
The Muppets Take Manhattan Additional Muppet Performer 1984
Henson's Place Muppet Performer / Brian Henson (self) 1984
Split Image Jerry 1982
The Great Muppet Caper Muppet Performer 1981
The Muppet Movie Muppet Performer / Additional Muppet Performer 1979
Great Performances Muppet Performer / Self 1971
Sesame Street Boy with Three Peas, Boy with Nine Quarters, Boy with Seven Nickels, Self, Boy with Eight Ping-Pong Balls, Boy with Seven Nickles, Boy 1969
Wheels That Go Boy 1967

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1998 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Won
1998 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
1997 Emmy Outstanding Children's Program Nominated
1996 Emmy Outstanding Miniseries Won
1996 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙