Brook Williams

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Brook Richard Williams

Born

Saturday, 22 January 1938

Died

Friday, 29 April 2005

Actor Filmography

Cleopatra: The Film That Changed Hollywood Himself 2001
England, My England Priest 1995
O Quinto Macaco Dr. Howard 1990
Lenin: The Train Worker at Frankfurt Station 1988
Testimony H.G. Wells 1988
Pascali's Island Turkish Officer 1988
Wagner Custom-house officer, Rubinstein / Joukowsky 1981
The Sea Wolves Butterworth 1980
ffolkes Helicopter Pilot 1980
The Wild Geese Samuels 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cleopatra: The Film That Changed Hollywood Himself 2001
England, My England Priest 1995
O Quinto Macaco Dr. Howard 1990
Lenin: The Train Worker at Frankfurt Station 1988
Testimony H.G. Wells 1988
Pascali's Island Turkish Officer 1988
Wagner Custom-house officer, Rubinstein / Joukowsky 1981
The Sea Wolves Butterworth 1980
ffolkes Helicopter Pilot 1980
The Wild Geese Samuels 1978
Absolution Father Clarence 1978
The Medusa Touch Male Nurse 1978
The Gathering Storm Lt. Comdr. Thompson 1974
Brief Encounter 1974
Massacre in Rome SS-Hauptsturmführer Erich Priebke 1973
The Battle of Sutjeska 1973
Hammersmith Is Out Pete Rutter 1972
Villain Kenneth 1971
Raid On Rommel Reilly 1971
Long Ago, Tomorrow Hugh Collins 1971
Anne Of The Thousand Days Brereton 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Harry Milner 1969
Where Eagles Dare Sgt. Harrod 1968
Here's Lucy Mr. Williams 1968
The Plague of the Zombies Dr. Peter Tompson 1966
The Heroes of Telemark Einar 1965
Agent 8 3/4 Leon 1964
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Dr. White 1962
The Avengers Basil 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙