Brooks Wheelan

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Brooks Patrick Wheelan

Born

Thursday, 21 August 1986

Actor Filmography

Too Late Chase Morrow 2021
The Opening Act Bill 2020
Cooked with Cannabis Self 2020
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson Lead Singer 2019
A.P. Bio Seth 2018
Big Hero 6: The Series Fred, Fred / Bystanders, Fred / Clone Fred, Fred / Noodle Fred, Fred / Saw Bot Fighter, Fred / Spectator 3, Fred / Student 4, Fred / Sunglasses Thug 2017
The Outdoorsman Handsome Park Ranger 2017
Random Tropical Paradise Bowie Pemberton IV 2017
Better Off Single Barry / Trust Funded Avenger 2016
Night Train with Wyatt Cenac Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Too Late Chase Morrow 2021
The Opening Act Bill 2020
Cooked with Cannabis Self 2020
I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson Lead Singer 2019
A.P. Bio Seth 2018
Big Hero 6: The Series Fred, Fred / Bystanders, Fred / Clone Fred, Fred / Noodle Fred, Fred / Saw Bot Fighter, Fred / Spectator 3, Fred / Student 4, Fred / Sunglasses Thug 2017
The Outdoorsman Handsome Park Ranger 2017
Random Tropical Paradise Bowie Pemberton IV 2017
Better Off Single Barry / Trust Funded Avenger 2016
Night Train with Wyatt Cenac Self 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Those Who Can't Ronnie 2016
The Guest List Self 2015
World's Funniest Self - Panelist 2015
Are You the One? The Aftermatch Live Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Adam Devine's House Party Self 2013
@midnight Self 2013
Getting Doug with High Himself 2013
Lose Yourself, Save Yourself Fighter 2 2012
Girls Bryce 2012
The Half Hour Self - Comedian, Self 2012
Ridiculousness Self 2011
The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access Self 2011
A Guy Walks Into a Bar Drunk 2011
Conan Himself - Comic Guest 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Owen 2010
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Saturday Night Live Various, Brooks Wheelan / Various, Cameraman / Tourist, Harry Styles / Various, Jared Leto / Various, Kid Rock / Various, Matthew McConaughey / Various, Michael Pendak / Various, Noel Crane / Various, Ryan / Various, Senator Rand Paul / Various, Ben / Various, Brooks Wheelan / Slash / Ghost of Christmas Present / Various 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙