Bruce Feirstein

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Bruce Feirstein is an American screenwriter and humorist, best known for his contributions to the James Bond series and his best-selling humor books, including Real Men Don't Eat Quiche and Nice Guys Sleep Alone. Real Men Don't Eat Quiche was on The New York Times Bestseller List for 53 weeks.

Bruce Feirstein is an American screenwriter and humorist, best known for his contributions to the James Bond series and his best-selling humor books, including Real Men Don't Eat Quiche and Nice Guys Sleep Alone. Real Men Don't Eat Quiche was on The New York Times Bestseller List for 53 weeks.

Birth Name

Bruce Jon Feirstein

Born

1956

Actor Filmography

The '90s Greatest Self - Author & Screenwriter 2018
The '80s Greatest Self - Author & Screenwriter 2018
Naked In New York Himself 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The '90s Greatest Self - Author & Screenwriter 2018
The '80s Greatest Self - Author & Screenwriter 2018
Naked In New York Himself 1993

Director Filmography

Monsters 1988

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙