Buck Woods

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Ira B Woods

Born

Wednesday, 05 April 1905

Died

Friday, 27 September 1974

Actor Filmography

St. Louis Blues Crapshooter 1958
A Streetcar Named Desire Vendor 1951
On Moonlight Bay Train Porter 1951
Bright Leaf Black Peddler 1950
They Won't Believe Me Waiter 1947
One Way to Love Bartender 1946
Man from Oklahoma Porter 1945
Three Is a Family Helper 1944
Man from Frisco Black Worker 1944
Reunion in France Jazz Singer in Nightclub 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

St. Louis Blues Crapshooter 1958
A Streetcar Named Desire Vendor 1951
On Moonlight Bay Train Porter 1951
Bright Leaf Black Peddler 1950
They Won't Believe Me Waiter 1947
One Way to Love Bartender 1946
Man from Oklahoma Porter 1945
Three Is a Family Helper 1944
Man from Frisco Black Worker 1944
Reunion in France Jazz Singer in Nightclub 1942
Cairo Black Man 1942
Moonlight Masquerade Performer 1942
In This Our Life Black Man in Jail 1942
Heart of the Rio Grande Porter / Train Porter 1942
Lady Luck Bit Role 1942
Lady for a Night Lazy Man in Hammock 1942
Nothing But the Truth Porter 1941
Road to Zanzibar Thonga 1941
South to Karanga Native 1940
Mystery in Swing Buck Bedford 1940
Midnight Limited Willy - Train Porter 1940
Broken Strings Fred Stilton 1940
One Hour to Live 1939
Double Deal 1939
Midnight Shadow Lightfoot 1939
A Day at the Races Black Singer 1937
Fury Bartender 1936
It Happened One Night Cook Serving Food to Passengers 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙