Bud Freeman

Writer · Actor
44

Birth Name

Lawrence Freeman

Born

Friday, 13 April 1906

Died

Friday, 15 March 1991

Actor Filmography

A Great Day In Harlem Himself 1995
American Masters Self (archive footage), Self 1986
The DuPont Show of the Week Himself 1961
Jazz Party Himself 1958
The Big Broadcast of 1936 Band Member: Reeds (as Ray Noble and His Orchestra) 1935
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Great Day In Harlem Himself 1995
American Masters Self (archive footage), Self 1986
The DuPont Show of the Week Himself 1961
Jazz Party Himself 1958
The Big Broadcast of 1936 Band Member: Reeds (as Ray Noble and His Orchestra) 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙