Bulle Ogier

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51
Bulle Ogier is a French actress and screenwriter. She adopted the professional surname Ogier, which was her mother's maiden name. Her first appearance on screen was in Voilà l'Ordre, a short film directed by Jacques Baratier with a number of the then-emerging young singers of the 1960s in France, including Boris Vian, Claude Nougaro, etc.

Bulle Ogier is a French actress and screenwriter. She adopted the professional surname Ogier, which was her mother's maiden name. Her first appearance on screen was in Voilà l'Ordre, a short film directed by Jacques Baratier with a number of the then-emerging young singers of the 1960s in France, including Boris Vian, Claude Nougaro, etc.

Birth Name

Marie-France Thielland

Born

Wednesday, 09 August 1939

Actress Filmography

Wonders in the Suburbs Delphine Souriceau 2020
Les murs du souvenir Lucie Fischer / Lucie Fisher 2019
Restless Child Herself (archive footage) 2018
The Venerable W. Petite voix bouddhiste / Petite voix bouddhiste (voice) 2017
False Confessions Madame Argante 2017
Encore heureux Louise, la mère de Marie 2016
Boomerang Blanche Rey 2015
Capitain Marleau Katel Meyer 2014
Chantrapas Catherine 2010
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Wonders in the Suburbs Delphine Souriceau 2020
Les murs du souvenir Lucie Fischer / Lucie Fisher 2019
Restless Child Herself (archive footage) 2018
The Venerable W. Petite voix bouddhiste / Petite voix bouddhiste (voice) 2017
False Confessions Madame Argante 2017
Encore heureux Louise, la mère de Marie 2016
Boomerang Blanche Rey 2015
Capitain Marleau Katel Meyer 2014
Chantrapas Catherine 2010
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Wandering Streams Lucie 2010
Another Man Bulle Ogier 2009
Off and Running Madeleine 2008
This Night Doña Inês 2008
Faut que ça danse! Geneviève Bellinsky 2007
The Duchess of Langeais Princesse de Blamont-Chauvry 2007
Belle toujours Séverine 2006
Gentille Angèle 2005
Bed and Breakfast Odile de Castellane 2003
All the Fine Promises Béatrice 2003
Seaside Rose 2002
Two Anna, the mother / Anna 2002
Merci Docteur Rey Claude Sabrié 2002
Confusion of Genders Laurence's Mother 2000
Venus Beauty Institute Madame Nadine, la patronne 1999
The Color of Lies Évelyne Bordier 1999
Shattered Image Mrs. Ford 1998
Stolen Life La dame du cimetière 1998
Somewhere In The City Brigitte 1998
Irma Vep Mireille 1996
Don't Forget You're Going to Die Benoit's Mother 1996
Personne ne m'aime Françoise 1994
The Gang of Four Constance 1989
Candy Mountain Cornelia 1988
Das weite Land Génia 1987
Aspern Mlle Tita 1982
Le Pont du Nord Marie 1982
Paris s'en va 1981
Weiße Reise Various Roles (voice) 1980
Short Memory Geneviève Derhode 1979
The Third Generation Hilde Krieger 1979
Le navire night 1979
Surreal Estate Ariane 1976
Duelle Viva 1976
Goldflocken Ame meurtrière 1976
Nevermore, Forever Claire 1976
Maîtresse Ariane 1976
A Happy Divorce Marguerite, Morins tidligere kone 1975
Marriage Janine Thierry 1974
Celine and Julie Go Boating Camille 1974
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie Florence 1972
La vallée Viviane 1972
Out 1: Spectre Pauline / Emilie 1972
Appointment in Bray Odile 1971
Out 1 Pauline / Emilie 1971
Sophie's Ways Julia 1971
Piège La seconde voleuse 1970
Les idoles Gigi la Folle 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙