C. Henry Gordon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Henry Racke

Born

Tuesday, 17 June 1884

Died

Tuesday, 03 December 1940

Actor Filmography

You, the People Boss Bailey / John 'Boss' Bailey 1940
Charlie Chan at the Wax Museum Dr. Cream 1940
Kit Carson General Castro / Gen. Castro 1940
Women in Hiding Dr. Mansby - Clinic Administrator / Dr. Mansby 1940
City in Darkness Prefect of Police J. Romaine 1939
Heritage of the Desert Henry Holderness 1939
Trapped in the Sky Fornay 1939
Man of Conquest Santa Ana 1939
The Return of the Cisco Kid Mexican Captain 1939
Long Shot Lew Ralston 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

You, the People Boss Bailey / John 'Boss' Bailey 1940
Charlie Chan at the Wax Museum Dr. Cream 1940
Kit Carson General Castro / Gen. Castro 1940
Women in Hiding Dr. Mansby - Clinic Administrator / Dr. Mansby 1940
City in Darkness Prefect of Police J. Romaine 1939
Heritage of the Desert Henry Holderness 1939
Trapped in the Sky Fornay 1939
Man of Conquest Santa Ana 1939
The Return of the Cisco Kid Mexican Captain 1939
Long Shot Lew Ralston 1939
Sharpshooters Kolter 1938
Adventure in Sahara Capt. Savatt 1938
Yellow Jack Col. Wiggins - Medical Corp 1938
Invisible Enemy Nikolai Kamarov 1938
The Black Doll Nelson Rood 1938
Tarzan's Revenge Ben Alleu Bey 1938
Stand-In Ivor Nassau 1937
Conquest Prince Poniatowski / le Prince Poniatowski 1937
Sophie Lang Goes West Sultan of Padaya 1937
Trapped by G-Men Kilgour 1937
Charlie Chan at the Olympics Arthur Hughes 1937
Trouble in Morocco Captain Nardant 1937
Love Letters of a Star Lt. Valcour 1936
The Charge of the Light Brigade Surat Khan 1936
The Big Game Brad Anthony 1936
Hollywood Boulevard Jordan Winslow 1936
Under Two Flags Lt. Petaine / Lieutenant Petaine 1936
Professional Soldier Gino 1935
The Big Broadcast of 1936 Gordoni 1935
The Crusades Philip the Second - King of France / Philip the Second, King of France 1935
Hollywood Extra Girl Crusades Actor 1935
Pursuit Nick Shawn 1935
The Great Hotel Murder Dr. John M. Temple 1935
Death on the Diamond Joe Karnes 1934
Hide-Out Tony Berrelli aka The Boss / Tony Berrelli (the Boss) 1934
Straight Is the Way Sullivan 1934
Stamboul Quest Ali Bey 1934
Men in White Dr. Cunningham 1934
Lazy River Sam Kee 1934
This Side of Heaven William Barnes 1934
Fugitive Lovers Detective Daly 1934
The Women in His Life Tony Perez 1933
Advice to the Forlorn Kane 1933
The Chief Paul Clayton 1933
Broadway Thru a Keyhole Tim Crowley 1933
Night Flight Daudet 1933
Stage Mother Ricco 1933
Penthouse Jim Crelliman 1933
Turn Back the Clock Dave Holmes 1933
The Devil's in Love Capt. Radak - Chief of Police / Captain Radak 1933
Storm at Daybreak Panto Nikitch 1933
Made on Broadway Mayor Tom Starling / Mayor Starling 1933
Gabriel Over the White House Nick Diamond 1933
Clear All Wires! Commissar 1933
The Secret of Madame Blanche State's Attorney 1933
Whistling in the Dark Ricco Lombardo 1933
Rasputin and the Empress Grand Duke Igor 1932
Kongo Gregg Whitehall / Gregg 1932
The Crooked Circle Yoganda 1932
Hell's Highway 'Blacksnake' Skinner / Blacksnake Skinner 1932
Thirteen Women Swami Yogadachi 1932
The Washington Masquerade Hinsdale / Alan Hinsdale 1932
Roar of the Dragon Voronsky 1932
The Strange Love of Molly Louvain Detective Martin 1932
Miss Pinkerton Dr. Stuart 1932
State's Attorney Attorney Grey / Attorney Graves 1932
The Doomed Battalion Italian General 1932
Scarface Guarino / Insp. Ben Guarino 1932
The Gay Caballero Don Paco Morales 1932
Mata Hari Dubois 1931
A Woman of Experience Captain Muller / Muller 1931
Hush Money Jack Curtis 1931
The Black Camel Huntley Van Horn 1931
Charlie Chan Carries On John Ross 1931
Once a Sinner Serge Ratoff 1931
Renegades Captain Mordiconi 1930
A Devil with Women Minor Role 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙