Carl Rigg

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Barry Rigg

Born

Wednesday, 21 May 1941

Actor Filmography

Murder in Suburbia Bernard 2004
Doctors Daniel Jefferson 2000
No Job for a Lady The Male Environmentalist 1990
The Labours of Erica Army Sergeant 1989
Press Gang Trevor Hambly 1989
The Living Daylights Imposter 1987
Boon 2nd Man at Boxing Match 1986
The Holcroft Covenant Anthony Beaumont 1985
Howards' Way Eckhardt Sahnn 1985
Lifeforce Brendan - First Radar Technician 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Murder in Suburbia Bernard 2004
Doctors Daniel Jefferson 2000
No Job for a Lady The Male Environmentalist 1990
The Labours of Erica Army Sergeant 1989
Press Gang Trevor Hambly 1989
The Living Daylights Imposter 1987
Boon 2nd Man at Boxing Match 1986
The Holcroft Covenant Anthony Beaumont 1985
Howards' Way Eckhardt Sahnn 1985
Lifeforce Brendan - First Radar Technician 1985
Fox Mystery Theater Hotel Manager 1984
Dramarama Sergeant Tucker 1983
3-2-1 Self - Guest Star, Self 1978
Spectre Poilceman 1977
The Sweeney Det. Sgt. Kent 1975
Made Second policeman 1972
The Adventurer Forrester 1972
The Protectors Howard's Henchman 1972
The Shadow of the Tower Second Guard 1972
Justice Dave Martin 1971
Song of Norway Captain Hansen 1970
Cry of the Banshee Harry Whitman 1970
In Loving Memory Cousin Donald 1969
The Oblong Box Norton 1969
The Body Stealers Pilot Officer Briggs 1969
Submarine X-1 C.P.O. Kennedy / CPO Norman Kennedy 1968
Robbery Policeman Using Car Radio 1967
Doctor Who Varlik 1963
Armchair Theatre Diplock 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙