Carlos Diegues

Producer · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Carlos Diégues

Born

Sunday, 19 May 1940

Actor Filmography

Cinema Novo Himself 2016
Dossiê Jango 2013
Giovanni Improtta (as Cacá Diegues) 2013
Cartola, the Samba Legend Himself (as Cacá Diegues) 2007
Coisa Mais Linda: Histórias e Casos da Bossa Nova Himself 2005
À la recherche d'Orfeu Negro Himself 2005
Onde a Terra Acaba Himself (as Cacá Diegues) 2001
Veja Esta Canção 1994
Cinématon Participant 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinema Novo Himself 2016
Dossiê Jango 2013
Giovanni Improtta (as Cacá Diegues) 2013
Cartola, the Samba Legend Himself (as Cacá Diegues) 2007
Coisa Mais Linda: Histórias e Casos da Bossa Nova Himself 2005
À la recherche d'Orfeu Negro Himself 2005
Onde a Terra Acaba Himself (as Cacá Diegues) 2001
Veja Esta Canção 1994
Cinématon Participant 1978

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙