Carlos Ponce

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Carlos Ponce is a Puerto Rican actor, singer, composer and television personality. Ponce began his acting career by participating in Spanish language soap operas for Televisa and Telemundo. Ponce continued to expand his acting career by participating in various American television series. He did not limit himself solely to a career in television. read more

Carlos Ponce is a Puerto Rican actor, singer, composer and television personality. Ponce began his acting career by participating in Spanish language soap operas for Televisa and Telemundo. Ponce continued to expand his acting career by participating in various American television series. He did not limit himself solely to a career in television. Ponce, who is also a singer, is also active in the American movie industry as a character actor. In film, he played Salvadore in Couples Retreat, Matthew Wright in Spy and Rodrigo in Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo. In television, he played Felix Gonzalez in Cristela, Max Duran in Hollywood Heights, as well as voicing Santiago Santos in Maya and Miguel.

Birth Name

Carlos Armando Ponce Freyre

Born

Monday, 04 September 1972

Actor Filmography

Julie and the Phantoms Ray Molina 2020
Playing with Fire Jorge Jaramillo 2019
The Boss Baby: Back in Business Board Baby Emiliano (voice) 2018
La Fan Luis Alberto Fontan 2017
Lady Altagracia León Contreras 2016
Silvana Sin Lana Manuel Gallardo 2016
Ice Age: Collision Course Mariachi Beaver (voice) 2016
Telenovela Diego 2015
Spy Matthew Wright 2015
Single In South Beach Robert 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Julie and the Phantoms Ray Molina 2020
Playing with Fire Jorge Jaramillo 2019
The Boss Baby: Back in Business Board Baby Emiliano (voice) 2018
La Fan Luis Alberto Fontan 2017
Lady Altagracia León Contreras 2016
Silvana Sin Lana Manuel Gallardo 2016
Ice Age: Collision Course Mariachi Beaver (voice) 2016
Telenovela Diego 2015
Spy Matthew Wright 2015
Single In South Beach Robert 2015
Cristela Felix 2014
Habla Men Himself 2014
The Pirate Fairy Bonito 2014
Free Birds Alejandro (voice) 2013
Santa Diabla Humberto Cano 2013
Kris Himself - Co-Host 2013
Devious Maids Ben 2013
Arranque de Pasión Chceco Fernández 2013
Major Crimes Mr. Diaz, Mr. Emilio Diaz 2012
Hollywood Heights Max Duran 2012
Rio Marcel (Lead Smuggler) (voice) 2011
Perro Amor Antonio 'El Perro' Brando 2010
Couples Retreat Salvadore 2009
Model Latina Himself - Judge 2008
Viva Hollywood! Himself 2008
Lipstick Jungle Rodrigo Vega, Rodrigo 2008
Más vale tarde Himself 2007
Dame Chocolate Bruce Remington 2007
Break-In Inspector Raddimus 2006
Vanished Raddimus 2006
Just My Luck Antonio 2006
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo Rodrigo 2005
Complete Guide to Guys Steve 2005
Maya & Miguel 2004
Karen Sisco Will 2003
Ángel de la guarda, mi dulce compañía Gustavo Almansa 2003
Eve Joe 2003
Chasing Papi Himself 2003
Protagonistas de la música - USA Himself - Host 2002
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (as Carlos Poncy) 2002
Blameless Love Adrián Martorel Ibáñez, Adrián Martorel 2001
Once and Again Giancarlo 1999
7th Heaven Carlos Rivera 1996
Guadalupe Willie 1993
Beverly Hills, 90210 Tom Savin 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙