Carol Sobieski

Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Carol Sobieski was an American screenwriter whose work included the scripts for Annie (1982) and Fried Green Tomatoes (1991).

Carol Sobieski was an American screenwriter whose work included the scripts for Annie (1982) and Fried Green Tomatoes (1991).

Birth Name

Caroline O'Brien

Born

Thursday, 16 March 1939

Died

Sunday, 04 November 1990

Producer Filmography

1992 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published Nominated
1991 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special Nominated
1977 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙