Carol Sutton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68

Birth Name

Carol Dickerson

Born

Sunday, 03 December 1944

Died

Thursday, 10 December 2020

Actress Filmography

Freedom's Path Caddy 2021
Lovecraft Country Ms. Osberta 2020
Messiah Old Woman at Baptist Church 2020
Greyson Family Christmas Gran Hattie 2019
Darlin' Effie 2019
Poms Ruby 2019
The Last Laugh Gayle Johnson 2019
Gothic Harvest Erzuline 2019
Out of Blue Miss Tolkington 2018
Bad Stepmother Cara 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Freedom's Path Caddy 2021
Lovecraft Country Ms. Osberta 2020
Messiah Old Woman at Baptist Church 2020
Greyson Family Christmas Gran Hattie 2019
Darlin' Effie 2019
Poms Ruby 2019
The Last Laugh Gayle Johnson 2019
Gothic Harvest Erzuline 2019
Out of Blue Miss Tolkington 2018
Bad Stepmother Cara 2018
Hot Date Angela 2017
Sex Guaranteed Old Lady 2017
Cold Moon Nina 2017
Claws Female Senior #1 2017
Camera Obscura Dr. Vogel 2017
Kidnap Nearby Woman 2017
Trailer Park Boys: Out of the Park Witch Doctor 2016
Queen Sugar Martha Lavoisier 2016
Abattoir Muriel 2016
Wild Oats Mourner #4 2016
Hidden America with Jonah Ray Vanessa Watkins 2016
Roots Miss Malizy 2016
Showing Roots Rosadel 2016
Confirmation Erma Hill 2016
Forgive and Forget Catherine 2015
Scream Queens Jury Foreman 2015
Scream: The TV Series Drug Store Clerk 2015
Hot Pursuit Brenda 2015
Bad Ass 3: Bad Asses on the Bayou Lois Morgan 2015
Les maîtres du suspense La Mambo 2014
Catch Hell Delores 2014
American Heist Hostage Woman 2014
Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes Old Woman 2014
From the Rough Esther Samson 2014
True Detective Miss Delores 2014
Oldboy Vera 2013
White Rabbit Librarian 2013
This Is The End Cashier 2013
Cody the Robosapien Mrs. Jacobs 2013
21 Jump Street Hamilton Principal 2012
American Horror Story Black Woman 2011
Jeff, Who Lives At Home Elderly Woman 2011
Killer Joe Saleslady 2011
Inside Out Ancient Lady 2011
The Help Cora 2011
Love, Wedding, Marriage Matchmaker 2011
Knucklehead Woman on Bus 2010
The Last Exorcism Shopkeeper 2010
Beauty & The Briefcase Recruiter 2010
Treme Melba 2010
Father Of Invention Bingo Caller 2010
American Violet Charlise Leray 2008
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins Ms. Pearl 2008
The Loss Of A Teardrop Diamond Susie 2008
The Staircase Murders Jury Forewoman 2007
Pride Ophelia 2007
Flakes Miss Lucille 2007
Déjà Vu Eyewitness / Survivor 2006
Glory Road Old Woman - Cole Field House 2006
Searching for David's Heart Records Administrator 2004
The Madam's Family: The Truth About the Canal Street Brothel Ms. Aguillard 2004
Ray Eula 2004
The Dead Will Tell Bakery Owner 2004
A Love Song for Bobby Long Ruthie 2004
Runaway Jury Lou Dell 2003
The Badge Pharmacy Lady 2002
Monster's Ball Ms. Guillermo 2002
Going to California Gloria Stevens 2001
Tempted Steffie, LeBlanc's Maid 2001
A Lesson Before Dying Thelma 1999
Eve's Bayou Madame Renard 1997
Orleans Mary 1997
The Big Easy Judge 1996
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh Angry Woman at Matthew's House 1995
Jake Lassiter: Justice on the Bayou Judge Hamill 1995
The Pelican Brief New Orleans Policewoman 1993
The Fire Next Time Estelle 1993
Sounder, Part 2 1992
Doublecrossed Bailiff #1 1991
This Gun For Hire Guard 1991
Convicts Lena 1991
Steel Magnolias Nurse Pam 1989
In the Heat of the Night Macie Jones, Lucille Jeffson 1988
A Gathering of Old Men Janey 1987
The Big Easy Judge 1986
Cane River Ms. Mathis 1982
Mirrors Perfume Lady 1978
Minstrel Man Tess 1977
The Savage Bees Mrs. Compher 1976
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman Vivian 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙