Cecelia Antoinette

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Cecelia Antoinette Bruton

Born

Thursday, 24 November 1949

Died

Thursday, 28 May 2020

Links

Actress Filmography

Godfather of Harlem Miss Dottie 2019
A Black Lady Sketch Show Deaconess Jones 2019
Deadtectives Ethel 2019
The Punisher Lillian 2017
Different Flowers Dolly 2017
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Sweet Older Lady, Thelma 2017
Dance Fu Mable 2012
2 Broke Girls Post Office Clerk 2011
Switched at Birth Bus Rider 2011
Blue Bloods Gail Carter 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Godfather of Harlem Miss Dottie 2019
A Black Lady Sketch Show Deaconess Jones 2019
Deadtectives Ethel 2019
The Punisher Lillian 2017
Different Flowers Dolly 2017
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Sweet Older Lady, Thelma 2017
Dance Fu Mable 2012
2 Broke Girls Post Office Clerk 2011
Switched at Birth Bus Rider 2011
Blue Bloods Gail Carter 2010
Rubber Black Woman (as Cecilia Antoinette) 2010
Victorious Carol 2010
Yes Man Woman Bank Employee 2008
Proud American Grams 2008
Raising the Bar Jury Foreman 2008
Mad Men Ladies Room Attendant 2007
Disney's Really Short Report White House Staff 2007
Brothers & Sisters Nurse 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Waist Deep Neighbor 2006
Weeds Homeless Mary 2005
Desperate Housewives Salesperson 2004
Short Fuse: A Collection of Explosive Shorts (Bullet in the Brain) 2004
A Place of Our Own Storyteller 2004
Scrubs Mrs. Duncan 2001
Crossing Jordan Betty Pinsky 2001
Girlfriends Amanda 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit MTA Clerk 1999
You've Got Mail Restaurant Patron 1998
Ricki Lake Herself 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙