Chalo González

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Gonzalo Gonzalez

Born

Friday, 09 January 1925

Died

Friday, 20 March 2020

Actor Filmography

The Back-up Plan Band Leader 2010
The Perfect Game Maria's Father 2010
Justified Don Jaime 2010
Quinceañera Tio Tomas Alvarez 2006
Passion & Poetry: The Ballad of Sam Peckinpah Self 2005
Sam Peckinpah's West: Legacy of a Hollywood Renegade Self 2004
Runaway Virus Rita's Grandfather 2000
The Second Civil War Old Mexican 1997
Have You Seen My Son Funeral Director 1996
Breakout Border Guard 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Back-up Plan Band Leader 2010
The Perfect Game Maria's Father 2010
Justified Don Jaime 2010
Quinceañera Tio Tomas Alvarez 2006
Passion & Poetry: The Ballad of Sam Peckinpah Self 2005
Sam Peckinpah's West: Legacy of a Hollywood Renegade Self 2004
Runaway Virus Rita's Grandfather 2000
The Second Civil War Old Mexican 1997
Have You Seen My Son Funeral Director 1996
Breakout Border Guard 1975
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia Chalo 1974
The Wild Bunch Gonzalez 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙