Chandrashekhar Vaidya

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 44
Chandrashekhar, whose full name is Chandrashekhar Vaidya is a prolific Indian film actor working in the Bollywood film industry.

Chandrashekhar, whose full name is Chandrashekhar Vaidya is a prolific Indian film actor working in the Bollywood film industry.

Birth Name

Vagai Chandrashekar

Born

Friday, 07 July 1922

Died

Wednesday, 16 June 2021

Actor Filmography

Kaali Topi Lal Rumaal Fakir 2000
Khauff (as Chandrashekhar) 2000
Qahar Judge 1997
Pathreela Raasta (as Chandra Shekhar) 1994
Jeena Marna Tere Sang College Principal 1992
Qaid Mein Hai Bulbul S.K. Menon (Amar's boss) 1992
Dushman Devta Police Inspector 1991
Nyay Anyay College Principal 1990
Jawani Zindabad Mr. Bhatnagar 1990
Kroadh Public Prosecutor 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kaali Topi Lal Rumaal Fakir 2000
Khauff (as Chandrashekhar) 2000
Qahar Judge 1997
Pathreela Raasta (as Chandra Shekhar) 1994
Jeena Marna Tere Sang College Principal 1992
Qaid Mein Hai Bulbul S.K. Menon (Amar's boss) 1992
Dushman Devta Police Inspector 1991
Nyay Anyay College Principal 1990
Jawani Zindabad Mr. Bhatnagar 1990
Kroadh Public Prosecutor 1990
Kala Bazaar Police Commissioner 1989
Shiva Professor / Lecturer (as Chandrasekar) 1989
Elaan-E-Jung Villager 1989
Toofan Doctor 1989
Love Love Love Harishchandra 1989
Tridev Laxmandas - Politician 1989
Gangaa Jamunaa Saraswathi Police Commissioner 1988
Luv Kush Arya Sumant (1988-89), Sumant 1988
Avam Retd. General Shivkumar 1987
Watan Ke Rakhwale (as Chandrashekhar) 1987
7 Saal Baad Police inspector A. V. Singh 1987
Dance Dance S.K. Arora 1987
Naam O Nishan Judge 1987
Imaandaar Shekhar 1987
Sansar Jagmohan Das 1987
Hukumat Minister 1987
Pyaar Karke Dekho Doctor who treats Ravi 1987
Ramayan Sumant 1987
Neethiyin Nizhal Mohan 1985
Zulm Ka Badla Colonel Rajesh 1985
Aaj Ki Awaz Police Commissioner Sathe 1984
Yeh Desh Chief Minister 1984
Kanoon Meri Mutthi Mein Advocate 1984
Coolie Railway Minister 1983
Disco Dancer Mayor Khandelwal 1982
Ayaash Adalat 1982
Shakti Senior Police Officer 1982
Nikaah Mr. Kaleem Ahmed (Wasim's father) 1982
Namak Halaal Mehta (Lawyer) 1982
Jeene Ki Arzoo (as Chandrashekhar) 1981
Barsaat Ki Ek Raat D.S.P. 1981
Laparwah Babu 1981
Nizhalgal (as Chandrasekhar) 1980
The Burning Train Railway Board Member 1980
The Great Gambler K-2 plan demonstrator 1979
Shankar Dada Mr. Verma 1976
Sabse Bada Rupaiya Doctor 1976
Harfan Maulaa Ghanshyamdas 1976
Sanyasi Police Inspector Shekhar 1975
Compulsed Michael Daru song 1974
Ajanabee Badal 1974
Gehri Chaal Actor / Shekhar 1973
Nafrat Shekhar 1973
Kati Patang Police Inspector Tiwari 1971
Hulchul Shekhar 1971
Cha Cha Cha Puranchan Kashmiri 1964
Baat Ek Raat Ki Ranjan 1962
Jagga Daku (as Chandrashekhar) 1959
Basant Bahar Emperor 1956

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙