Charles Davis

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 36
Charles Davis was an Irish character actor, writer and director.

Charles Davis was an Irish character actor, writer and director.

Birth Name

Charles Jesse Davis

Born

Monday, 31 August 1925

Died

Saturday, 12 December 2009

Actor Filmography

Starman Waiter 1986
L.A. Law 'Gray Fox' Merithew 1986
Easy Street Mr. Chambers 1986
Blacke's Magic 2nd Senator 1986
Murder, She Wrote Mr. Stegmeyer 1984
Highway to Heaven Older Actor 1984
Remington Steele FBI Agent 1982
Knight Rider Jeremy Towers 1982
Falcon Crest Man in reception 1981
Dynasty Professor 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Starman Waiter 1986
L.A. Law 'Gray Fox' Merithew 1986
Easy Street Mr. Chambers 1986
Blacke's Magic 2nd Senator 1986
Murder, She Wrote Mr. Stegmeyer 1984
Highway to Heaven Older Actor 1984
Remington Steele FBI Agent 1982
Knight Rider Jeremy Towers 1982
Falcon Crest Man in reception 1981
Dynasty Professor 1981
Man from Atlantis British Scientist 1977
Adventures of Nick Carter Minister 1972
Alias Smith and Jones Kevin Finney 1971
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Defensive Tackle 1970
Night Gallery Hayes, Officer of Watch - Lusitania (segment "Lone Survivor") 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Dr. Berman 1969
Star! Writ Server 1968
The Wild Wild West Tennyson 1965
The Cara Williams Show Blaine, Winkler 1964
COronado 9 Jones 1960
The Wreck of the Mary Deare Yules - Quartermaster on Mary Deare 1959
Shotgun Slade Carl Breckenridge 1959
The Detectives Smitty 1959
Lock Up Alfred Carew, Artie Manning, Thompson 1959
Rawhide Higgins 1959
The George Burns Show Bill Tyler 1958
Mackenzie's Raiders Duke Farrell 1958
Union Pacific Coppin 1958
The Donna Reed Show Moose Edwards 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Alderman Donkle 1958
Mike Hammer Charlie 1958
Target Officer Williamson 1958
Maverick Hotel Ute Clerk 1957
Perry Mason Dr. J. Meecham, Hotel Clerk 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Jansen 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
Leave It to Beaver Willis Cornelius, Willis 'Corny' Cornelius 1957
The Silent Service Paul Bayer - Commando 1957
Public Pigeon No. 1 Brady 1957
Oh, Men! Oh, Women! Steward 1957
The Young Stranger Detective 1957
5 Steps to Danger Kirk / Edward Manning Kirkpatrick aka Kirk 1956
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show Self - Singer, Self 1956
Playhouse 90 Sean O'Brien 1956
Dr. Christian Willing 1956
State Trooper Wink Winkowitz 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Detective Raines, Mr. Johnson, Museum Guard, Reporter, Sam Saunders 1955
The King's Thief Apothecary 1955
Moonfleet Sentry 1955
TV Reader's Digest Charles Driscoll 1955
Soldier of Fortune Hotel Desk Clerk 1955
Medic Jerry Bowden 1954
The Student Prince Hubert 1954
Rocky Jones, Space Ranger Agar 1954
I Led 3 Lives Bill Pringle 1953
The Desert Rats Pete 1953
Rogue's March Cpl. Biggs 1953
Death Valley Days Alf 1952
The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel Signal Man 1951
The Man from Planet X Geordie - Man at Dock 1951
Lux Video Theatre Bestman, George, Peadar the Puck 1950

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙