Charles Duke

Actor
48

Birth Name

Charles Moss Duke Jr.

Born

Thursday, 03 October 1935

Actor Filmography

Confessions from Space: Apollo Self (as Charlie Duke) 2019
Apollo: The Forgotten Films Self - Apollo Program Astronaut (voice) (as Charlie Duke) 2019
The Day We Walked On The Moon Himself 2019
1969 Self 2019
Apollo 11 Self - Capsule Communicator (CAPCOM) White Team (archive footage) 2019
Space's Deepest Secrets Self - Astronaut, Apollo 16 (archive footage) 2016
The Last Man on The Moon 2016
The Grounded Himself 2013
Neil Armstrong: First Man on the Moon Himself - Apollo 11 Cap-Com (as Charlie Duke) 2012
NASA's Unexplained Files Self - Apollo Astronaut, Self - Astronaut, Self - NASA Astronaut 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Confessions from Space: Apollo Self (as Charlie Duke) 2019
Apollo: The Forgotten Films Self - Apollo Program Astronaut (voice) (as Charlie Duke) 2019
The Day We Walked On The Moon Himself 2019
1969 Self 2019
Apollo 11 Self - Capsule Communicator (CAPCOM) White Team (archive footage) 2019
Space's Deepest Secrets Self - Astronaut, Apollo 16 (archive footage) 2016
The Last Man on The Moon 2016
The Grounded Himself 2013
Neil Armstrong: First Man on the Moon Himself - Apollo 11 Cap-Com (as Charlie Duke) 2012
NASA's Unexplained Files Self - Apollo Astronaut, Self - Astronaut, Self - NASA Astronaut 2012
James May on the Moon Himself 2009
Moon Machines Himself (archive footage), Himself 2008
When We Left Earth: The NASA Missions Himself - Apollo 16, Himself - CAPCOM Apollo 11, Himself 2008
Mars Rising Himself (archive footage) (as Charlie Duke) 2007
In The Shadow Of The Moon Himself (as Charlie Duke) 2007
The Home and Family Show Himself (as Gen. Charles Duke) 2012
Chicago Hope David 1994
Modern Marvels Himself - Landing CapCom: Apollo 11 1993
For All Mankind Narrator - Apollo 16 (voice) (as Charles M. Duke Jr.) 1989
Nova Self 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙