Charles Fawcett

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Charles Fernley Fawcett

Born

Thursday, 02 December 1915

Died

Sunday, 03 February 2008

Actor Filmography

Teenage Emanuelle Michael / Michael (as Charles Fawcet) 1976
The Girl of the Nile Marco Alfieri 1969
Cowboy in Africa Duncan 1967
Mister Dynamit - Morgen küßt euch der Tod General Stikker 1967
Target Frankie Prof. Peers 1967
Kingdom of the Silver Lion Scheik Kadir Bei 1965
Wild Kurdistan Scheik Kadir Bei / Scheik Mohammed Emin 1965
Savage Pampas Pvt. El Gato 1965
Uncle Tom's Cabin Mr. Shelby 1965
King of Africa 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Teenage Emanuelle Michael / Michael (as Charles Fawcet) 1976
The Girl of the Nile Marco Alfieri 1969
Cowboy in Africa Duncan 1967
Mister Dynamit - Morgen küßt euch der Tod General Stikker 1967
Target Frankie Prof. Peers 1967
Kingdom of the Silver Lion Scheik Kadir Bei 1965
Wild Kurdistan Scheik Kadir Bei / Scheik Mohammed Emin 1965
Savage Pampas Pvt. El Gato 1965
Uncle Tom's Cabin Mr. Shelby 1965
King of Africa 1965
Old Shatterhand Gen. Taylor / General Taylor 1964
Panic Button 1964
The Death Ray of Dr. Mabuse Cmdr. Adams 1964
Dark Purpose Martin 1964
Captain Sindbad 1963
Slave Queen of Babylon High Priest 1963
Zorro and the Three Musketeers (as Charles Fawcet) 1963
The 300 Spartans Megistias 1962
It Happened in Athens Ambassador Cyrus T. Gaylord 1962
The Witch's Curse Doctor 1962
Barabbas Old Man Warning Rachel 1961
No Time to Kill Marine 1961
Come September Warren 1961
The Loves of Salammbo Annone 1960
Les canailles 1960
Face of Fire Citizen in Barbershop 1959
Lonelyhearts Smitty 1959
The Rough Riders Hays Maddox 1958
La violetera Extranjero 1958
The Love Specialist The Quiz Show Host 1957
Boy on a Dolphin Bill B. Baldwin 1957
Lust of the Vampire Signor Robert 1957
War and Peace Russian Artillery Captain 1956
Il falco d'oro Ubaldo della Torre 1955
Paris Precinct Café Owner 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Denner, Shargue, The Doctor 1955
Conrad Nagel Theater 1955
Addio, Napoli! Charles Burton 1955
An American in Rome Mr. Brooks 1954
Orient Express Mr. Thompson 1953
Ai margini della metropoli 1953
Indiscretion of an American Wife Il signore triste all'ufficio postale 1953
Egypt by Three American Doctor (second episode) / American Doctor 1953
The Unfaithfuls Harry Rodgers 1953
La cieca di Sorrento Marchese Giuliano di Rionero 1953
Hell Raiders of the Deep 1953
When in Rome Mr. Cates 1952
Adventures of Captain Fabian Defense Counsel 1951
Lost Souvenirs L'Américain (segment "Une statuette d'Osiris") 1950
Three Feet in a Bed Mr. Brown, le PDG de Prima / Mr. Brown 1950
Wicked City 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙