Charles Gérard

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Naubar Agjenor

Born

Friday, 01 December 1922

Died

Thursday, 19 September 2019

Actor Filmography

The Final Lesson 2015
Turf Casquette 2013
The Players Richard (segment "La bonne conscience") 2012
Belmondo, itinéraire... Himself 2011
Un homme et son chien Le clochard 2008
Le courage d'aimer Un client de la bijouterie 2005
Le genre humain - 1ère partie: Les Parisiens Un client de la bijouterie 2004
Les clefs de bagnole L'homme qui vend sa Mercedes 2003
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen... Bateau-Mouche Director 2002
Lumière and Company (segment "Claude Lelouch") 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Final Lesson 2015
Turf Casquette 2013
The Players Richard (segment "La bonne conscience") 2012
Belmondo, itinéraire... Himself 2011
Un homme et son chien Le clochard 2008
Le courage d'aimer Un client de la bijouterie 2005
Le genre humain - 1ère partie: Les Parisiens Un client de la bijouterie 2004
Les clefs de bagnole L'homme qui vend sa Mercedes 2003
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen... Bateau-Mouche Director 2002
Lumière and Company (segment "Claude Lelouch") 1995
Le voleur et la menteuse Charlot 1993
Tout ça... pour ça! Policeman 1993
La belle histoire Didier Louis 1992
There Were Days... and Moons The cooker 1990
Navarro Gilbert Tardieu 1989
Attention bandits! Tonton 1987
Club de rencontres Le commissaire 1987
A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later Charlot 1986
Partir, revenir Tenardon 1985
Long Live Life Charles 1984
Edith and Marcel Charlot 1983
Les diplômés du dernier rang Le colonel 1982
Bolero Charlot 1981
Le Guignolo Abdel Fahrad 1980
Cop or Hood Cazauban 1979
Médecins de nuit Le vendeur 1978
Les bidasses au pensionnat Le gardien du pensionnat 1978
Animal Hyacinthe 1977
The Toy Le photographe 1976
Body of My Enemy Le chauffeur de taxi 1976
Incorrigible Raoul 1975
Marriage Un ancien combattant 1974
The Slap 1974
And Now My Love Simon's Friend 1974
Far West Le fakir 1973
Happy New Year Charlot 1973
Money Money Money Charlot 1972
Tous peuvent me tuer Un détenu 1957

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙