Charles Granval

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Charles Gribauval

Born

Thursday, 21 December 1882

Died

Wednesday, 28 July 1943

Actor Filmography

The Count of Monte Cristo Monsieur Morel 1943
Pontcarral, colonel d'empire Le marquis de Ransac 1942
Midnight in Paris Laborde 1942
Fantastic Night Adalbert - l'aveugle / Adalbert 1942
Wicked Duchess Le vidame de Pamiers 1942
La fin du jour Deaubonne 1939
Woman Racket Blanco 1937
Pépé le Moko Maxime 1937
The Man of the Hour Le colonial 1937
They Were Five Le propriétaire / le père Guilard 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Count of Monte Cristo Monsieur Morel 1943
Pontcarral, colonel d'empire Le marquis de Ransac 1942
Midnight in Paris Laborde 1942
Fantastic Night Adalbert - l'aveugle / Adalbert 1942
Wicked Duchess Le vidame de Pamiers 1942
La fin du jour Deaubonne 1939
Woman Racket Blanco 1937
Pépé le Moko Maxime 1937
The Man of the Hour Le colonial 1937
They Were Five Le propriétaire / le père Guilard 1936
La bandera Le ségovien / "Sego", Saharan bar owner 1935
Behold the Man Caïphe 1935
Boudu Saved from Drowning Édouard Lestingois 1932
Mademoiselle de La Seiglière Stamply père 1921
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙