Charles H. Joffe

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Charles H. Joffe was an American film producer and comedy talent manager. He is most well known as being, in partnership with Jack Rollins, the producer or executive producer of the majority of the films directed by Woody Allen. Joffe won the 1977 Academy Award for Best Picture as producer of Allen's Annie Hall.

Charles H. Joffe was an American film producer and comedy talent manager. He is most well known as being, in partnership with Jack Rollins, the producer or executive producer of the majority of the films directed by Woody Allen. Joffe won the 1977 Academy Award for Best Picture as producer of Allen's Annie Hall.

Birth Name

Charles Harris Joffe

Born

Tuesday, 16 July 1929

Died

Wednesday, 09 July 2008

Actor Filmography

Woody Allen: A Documentary Himself (archive footage) 2011
The 81st Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2009
The Making of 'Casino Royale' Self - Woody Allen's Manager 2008
Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession Self 2004
Our Hollywood Education Self 1992
American Masters Self 1986
The 50th Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1978
The Paul Ryan Show Self 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Woody Allen: A Documentary Himself (archive footage) 2011
The 81st Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2009
The Making of 'Casino Royale' Self - Woody Allen's Manager 2008
Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession Self 2004
Our Hollywood Education Self 1992
American Masters Self 1986
The 50th Annual Academy Awards Self - Winner 1978
The Paul Ryan Show Self 1977

Producer Filmography

1978 Oscar Best Picture Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙