Charles Lang

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Charles George Lang Jr.

Born

Monday, 15 February 1915

Died

Saturday, 20 November 2004

Actor Filmography

International Cinematographer's Guild Heritage Series Himself 1991
The Magnavox Theater Buckingham 1950
The Great Jewel Robber Det. Carlton 1950
Killer Shark Mack McCann 1950
The Wolf Hunters J. L. McTavish 1949
Easy Living Whitey 1949
He Walked by Night Policeman 1949
Night Wind John Steele 1948
Wing and a Prayer Ens. Chuck White 1945
The Last Ride Mike Harrigan 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

International Cinematographer's Guild Heritage Series Himself 1991
The Magnavox Theater Buckingham 1950
The Great Jewel Robber Det. Carlton 1950
Killer Shark Mack McCann 1950
The Wolf Hunters J. L. McTavish 1949
Easy Living Whitey 1949
He Walked by Night Policeman 1949
Night Wind John Steele 1948
Wing and a Prayer Ens. Chuck White 1945
The Last Ride Mike Harrigan 1944
Crime by Night Paul Goff 1944
Roger Touhy, Gangster FBI Agent 1944
Tampico Naval Gun Crew Officer 1944
Guadalcanal Diary Marine 1943
Air Force Soldier 1943
Truck Busters Jimmy Dorgan 1943
Strictly in the Groove Russ Monroe 1942
Secret Enemies Agent Jim Jackson / Jim Jackson 1942
Keep 'Em Flying Jim Joyce 1941
Bombay Clipper Tex Harper 1941
Never Give a Sucker an Even Break Pete Carson / The Young Engineer 1941
Hit the Road Paul Revere Smith 1941
San Antonio Rose Ralph 1941
Six Lessons from Madame La Zonga Steve Morrison 1941
Where Did You Get That Girl? Jeff Brant 1941
Wildcat Bus Jerry Waters / Jerry Waters II 1940
One Crowded Night Matson / Fred Matson 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙