Charles Reisner

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 45
Charles Reisner was an American film director and actor of the 1920s and 1930s.

Charles Reisner was an American film director and actor of the 1920s and 1930s.

Birth Name

Charles Francis Riesner

Born

Monday, 14 March 1887

Died

Monday, 24 September 1962

Actor Filmography

The Man on the Box Badkoff 1925
Hollywood Charles Reisner 1923
The Pilgrim Crook 1923
The Kid Bully 1921
A Day's Pleasure Man in Street Scene 1919
A Dog's Life Employment Agency Clerk 1918
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙