Charlie Holliday

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Charles Tichenor

Born

Friday, 25 November 1938

Died

Friday, 18 October 2019

Actor Filmography

Ballbuster Randall 2020
You Can't Say No Grandpa 2018
Savior of None MacDonald Sr 2014
The Hustle Sam 2011
Hereafter Union Rep 2010
Bad Faith Judge Brady 2010
Black August Judge Herbert Hayes 2007
The Christmas Card Rev. Ives 2006
Out of the Woods Luke 2005
Gone But Not Forgotten Judge Theo Marks 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ballbuster Randall 2020
You Can't Say No Grandpa 2018
Savior of None MacDonald Sr 2014
The Hustle Sam 2011
Hereafter Union Rep 2010
Bad Faith Judge Brady 2010
Black August Judge Herbert Hayes 2007
The Christmas Card Rev. Ives 2006
Out of the Woods Luke 2005
Gone But Not Forgotten Judge Theo Marks 2005
Seven Wonders of the Industrial World Kinney 2003
Mad City Banker 1997
A Smile Like Yours Taxi Driver 1997
The Siege at Ruby Ridge Matthew Duncan 1996
Nash Bridges Security Guard 1996
Up Close & Personal Priest 1996
Never Say Never: The Deidre Hall Story Donny 1995
Ed Wood Tourist 1994
Joshua Tree Officer Hines 1993
Cruel Doubt Noel Lee 1992
Final Analysis Jury Foreman 1992
Fever Bartender 1991
Kindergarten Cop Daryl 1990
Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael Policeman 1990
My Mom's a Werewolf Officer Demyer 1989
Quantum Leap Sheriff Otis 1989
Fletch Lives Security Guard 1989
The Cover Girl and the Cop Welsh 1989
Something Is Out There Mr. Lawrence 1988
Beauty and the Beast Locksmith 1987
Rampage Narc #1 1987
In the Mood Denver Reporter #2 1987
Wisdom Bob Allenford 1986
L.A. Law Foreperson 1986
Moonlighting Hennessey 1985
Impulse Town Barber 1984
Highway to Heaven Sen. Yarborough 1984
Chattanooga Choo Choo Mayor 1984
Knots Landing Taxi Driver 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙