Cheri Steinkellner

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Cheryl Lynn Eichen

Born

Friday, 25 November 1955

Actress Filmography

Dorm Life Daniel's Mom 2008
CBS Storybreak (voice) (as Cheri Eichen) 1985
The New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show (voice) (as Cheri Eichen) 1983
Cheers Herself 1982
The Creature Wasn't Nice TV Host #1 / TV Host #1 (as Cheri Eichen) 1981
Bosom Buddies Amanda 1980
Pink Lady Various Characters 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dorm Life Daniel's Mom 2008
CBS Storybreak (voice) (as Cheri Eichen) 1985
The New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show (voice) (as Cheri Eichen) 1983
Cheers Herself 1982
The Creature Wasn't Nice TV Host #1 / TV Host #1 (as Cheri Eichen) 1981
Bosom Buddies Amanda 1980
Pink Lady Various Characters 1980

Producer Filmography

1992 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1991 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
1991 Emmy Outstanding Informational Special Nominated
1990 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1989 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙