Chia-Hui Liu

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Gordon Liu ; born Sin Kam-hei August 22, 1951) is a Chinese martial arts film actor and martial artist. He became famous for playing the lead role of San Te in The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (1978) and its sequels. He later became known for his two roles in Quentin Tarantino's Kill Bill films: Johnny Mo, the leader of the Crazy 88 Yakuza gang in Volume...read more

Gordon Liu ; born Sin Kam-hei August 22, 1951) is a Chinese martial arts film actor and martial artist. He became famous for playing the lead role of San Te in The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (1978) and its sequels. He later became known for his two roles in Quentin Tarantino's Kill Bill films: Johnny Mo, the leader of the Crazy 88 Yakuza gang in Volume 1 (2003); and kung fu master Pai Mei in Volume 2 (2004).

Birth Name

Jin-Hsi Shin

Born

Wednesday, 22 August 1951

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙