Chin Han

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Ng Chin Han, usually credited as just Chin Han, is a Singaporean actor of stage, film and television whose career has spanned more than 20 years.

Ng Chin Han, usually credited as just Chin Han, is a Singaporean actor of stage, film and television whose career has spanned more than 20 years.

Birth Name

Chin-han Ng

Born

Thursday, 27 November 1969

Links

Actor Filmography

Mortal Kombat Shang Tsung 2021
Skyscraper Zhao Long Ji 2018
A Different Sun Zu Qing 2017
Ghost in the Shell Togusa 2017
Lethal Weapon Detective Henry Cho 2016
Independence Day: Resurgence Commander Jiang 2016
The Spoils Before Dying Salizar Vasquez DeLeon 2015
Marco Polo Jia Sidao 2014
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Councilman Yen 2014
Final Recipe David Chan 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mortal Kombat Shang Tsung 2021
Skyscraper Zhao Long Ji 2018
A Different Sun Zu Qing 2017
Ghost in the Shell Togusa 2017
Lethal Weapon Detective Henry Cho 2016
Independence Day: Resurgence Commander Jiang 2016
The Spoils Before Dying Salizar Vasquez DeLeon 2015
Marco Polo Jia Sidao 2014
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Councilman Yen 2014
Final Recipe David Chan 2013
The Blacklist Wujing 2013
Serangoon Road Kay Song 2013
Arrow Frank Chen 2012
Last Resort Zheng Li 2012
Contagion Sun Feng 2011
Short Notice Himself - guest 2011
Restless Dr. Lee 2011
2012 Tenzin 2009
Fringe Neil Chung 2008
The Dark Knight Lau 2008
3 Needles Soldier Xuan 2005
Blindness Daniel Hong 1998
Nanjing 1937 1995
Treasure Hunt Tong Ling / Captain Chiu 1994
Di Di ri ji Fan Hsi-kuan 1978
Crazy Nuts of Kung Fu 1974
The Champion Lu Fu 1973
Trilogy of Swordsmanship Minister Li 1972
Sacred Knives of Vengeance Inspector Ma 1972
Tai yin zhi Heaven Sword Lu Tien Bao 1972
Lei ru fung Brothel Madam's husband 1971
Qian wan ren jia 1971
The Heroic Ones Li Szu Yuan 1970
Brothers Five Blacksmith Kao Hao - 1st brother 1970
Lie ren Hotel Clerk 1969
Summer Heat David 1968
The Blue and the Black (Part 1) He Meng 1966
Lady General Hua Mu Lan General Li Guang 1964

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙