Chris Hayward

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36
Christopher Robert "Chris" Hayward was an American television writer and producer. He was the co-creator, with Allan Burns, of the television shows The Munsters (1964) and My Mother the Car (1965), and the creator of Dudley Do-Right.

Christopher Robert "Chris" Hayward was an American television writer and producer. He was the co-creator, with Allan Burns, of the television shows The Munsters (1964) and My Mother the Car (1965), and the creator of Dudley Do-Right.

Birth Name

Christopher Robert Hayward

Born

Friday, 19 June 1925

Died

Monday, 20 November 2006

Producer Filmography

1976 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1968 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙