Christian Potenza

Actor · Producer
58
Christian Potenza is a Canadian actor and voice actor. He is known for voicing Jude Lizowski on 6teen and Chris McLean on Total Drama.

Christian Potenza is a Canadian actor and voice actor. He is known for voicing Jude Lizowski on 6teen and Chris McLean on Total Drama.

Birth Name

Anthony Christian Potenza

Born

Saturday, 23 December 1972

Links

Actor Filmography

Total DramaRama Jude Lizowski (voice), Jude Lizowski 2018
Carter Clifford Diamond 2018
Christmas Next Door Ryan 2017
Frankie Drake Mysteries City Clerk 2017
Creeped Out Bob 2017
Flint Dennis Walters 2017
Look Again Sebastian 2016
The Expanse Mason 2015
Total Drama Presents: The Ridonculous Race Jack 2014
Odd Squad Cowboy with Dog Problem 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Total DramaRama Jude Lizowski (voice), Jude Lizowski 2018
Carter Clifford Diamond 2018
Christmas Next Door Ryan 2017
Frankie Drake Mysteries City Clerk 2017
Creeped Out Bob 2017
Flint Dennis Walters 2017
Look Again Sebastian 2016
The Expanse Mason 2015
Total Drama Presents: The Ridonculous Race Jack 2014
Odd Squad Cowboy with Dog Problem 2014
Shelby Uncle Stephen 2014
Remedy Paul Dempster 2014
Bunks Crawl 2013
Camp Lakebottom (voice) 2013
Orphan Black Cashier 2013
Saving Hope Carl Palansky 2012
Reel Love Everett Whitman 2011
Moon Point Rick 2011
Daisy, a Hen Into the Wild Mayor (voice) 2011
Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure Sound Engineer 2011
Inanimate Insanity MePhone4 2011
King Ernie 2011
Almost Naked Animals (voice) 2011
The Santa Suit Security Guard 2010
Sidekick Trevor (voice), Trevor 2010
Covert Affairs Raymond Kent 2010
Rookie Blue Speeder 2010
The Jazzman Bartender Artist 2009
The Ron James Show 2009
Puck Hogs Jack Goldstein 2009
The Rocker Dry Engineer 2008
Flashpoint Dixon 2008
Best Ed Other voices 2008
Sophie Donald 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Shoeless Jack Leary 2008
Total Drama Chris, Chris MacLean, Jack, Jude Lizowski (voice) 2007
Population 436 Frank Ramsey 2006
Run Robot Run! Garth 2006
King's Ransom Officer Holland 2005
The Tournament Doug 2005
6teen Jude Lizowski, Jude 2004
My Brother's Keeper Dave 2004
Ham & Cheese Patt Watts 2004
The One Bill 2003
The Tuxedo CSA Agent Joel 2002
Degrassi: The Next Generation Cashier 2001
Mutant X Hotel Clerk 2001
Leap Years Lighting Guy 2001
Untalkative Bunny 2001
Hendrix Chas Chandler 2000
The Thin Blue Lie Danny O'Brien 2000
Forever Mine Corrections Officer 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Young Barry Kirkbride 1999
The Famous Jett Jackson Deputy Spencer 1998
Naked City: Justice with a Bullet Rudy 1998
La Femme Nikita Rueben 1997

Producer Filmography

Moon Point 2011
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙