Christian Serratos

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Christian Marie Serratos is an American actress who plays Rosita Espinosa in AMC's The Walking Dead TV series, based on the comic book of the same name. She is also known for playing Suzie Crabgrass in the Nickelodeon series Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide and Angela Weber in The Twilight Saga series. She is cast to play Selena in Selena:... read more

Christian Marie Serratos is an American actress who plays Rosita Espinosa in AMC's The Walking Dead TV series, based on the comic book of the same name. She is also known for playing Suzie Crabgrass in the Nickelodeon series Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide and Angela Weber in The Twilight Saga series. She is cast to play Selena in Selena: The Series, an upcoming Netflix series in 2020.

Birth Name

Christian Marie Bernardi

Born

Friday, 21 September 1990

Links

Actress Filmography

Selena: The Series Selena Quintanilla 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Rosita Espinosa 2016
Flight 7500 Raquel Mendoza 2014
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Pop Star Roxie Santos 2013
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Angela Weber (credit only) 2012
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 Angela 2011
Talking Dead Self - Guest, Self, Self - 'Rosita' 2011
96 Minutes Lena 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Selena: The Series Selena Quintanilla 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Rosita Espinosa 2016
Flight 7500 Raquel Mendoza 2014
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Pop Star Roxie Santos 2013
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Angela Weber (credit only) 2012
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 Angela 2011
Talking Dead Self - Guest, Self, Self - 'Rosita' 2011
96 Minutes Lena 2011
American Horror Story Becca 2011
The Walking Dead Rosita Espinosa 2010
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Angela 2010
The Twilight Saga: New Moon Angela 2009
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 Herself 2009
Twilight Angela 2008
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Raven 2008
Hannah Montana Alexa 2006
Cow Belles Heather Perez 2006
Robot Chicken (voice) 2005
Zoey 101 Girl #1 2005
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide Suzie Crabgrass, Susan Crabgrass 2004
7th Heaven Receptionist 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage) 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙