Claire Dodd

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45
Claire Dodd was an American film actress.

Claire Dodd was an American film actress.

Birth Name

Dorothy Arlene Dodd

Born

Friday, 29 December 1911

Died

Friday, 23 November 1973

Actress Filmography

The Daring Young Man Marlene 1942
The Mad Doctor of Market Street Patricia Wentworth 1942
Don Winslow of the Navy Mercedes Colby 1942
In the Navy Dorothy Roberts 1941
The Black Cat Margaret Gordon 1941
If I Had My Way Brenda Johnson 1940
Slightly Honorable Alma Brehmer 1939
Woman Doctor Gail Patterson 1939
Charlie Chan in Honolulu Mrs. Carol Wayne / Carol Wayne 1939
Three Loves Has Nancy Vivian Herford 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Daring Young Man Marlene 1942
The Mad Doctor of Market Street Patricia Wentworth 1942
Don Winslow of the Navy Mercedes Colby 1942
In the Navy Dorothy Roberts 1941
The Black Cat Margaret Gordon 1941
If I Had My Way Brenda Johnson 1940
Slightly Honorable Alma Brehmer 1939
Woman Doctor Gail Patterson 1939
Charlie Chan in Honolulu Mrs. Carol Wayne / Carol Wayne 1939
Three Loves Has Nancy Vivian Herford 1938
Fast Company Julia Thorne 1938
Romance in the Dark Countess Monica Foldesay 1938
The Women Men Marry Claire Raeburn 1937
Breakdowns of 1937 Herself / Self 1937
Breakdowns of 1936 Herself / Self 1936
The Case of the Velvet Claws Della Street 1936
The Song of a Nation Mary Key 1936
Murder by an Aristocrat Janice Thatcher 1936
Navy Born Bernice Farrington 1936
The Singing Kid Dana Lawrence 1936
Two Against the World Cora Latimer 1936
The Payoff Maxine / Maxine McCoy 1935
The Goose and the Gander Connie 1935
Don't Bet on Blondes Marilyn Youngblood 1935
The Glass Key Janet Henry 1935
The Case of the Curious Bride Della Street 1935
Roberta Sophie Teale / Sophie 1935
Babbitt Tanis Judique 1934
Secret of the Chateau Julie Verlaine 1934
I Sell Anything Millicent / Millicent Clark 1934
The Personality Kid Patricia Merrill / Patricia 1934
Smarty Anita 1934
Journal of a Crime Odette Florey 1934
Gambling Lady Sheila Aiken 1934
Massacre Norma 1934
Footlight Parade Vivian Rich 1933
My Woman Muriel Bennett 1933
Ann Carver's Profession Carole Rodgers 1933
Ex-Lady Iris Van Hugh 1933
Elmer, the Great Evelyn / Evelyn Corey 1933
Blondie Johnson Gladys LaMann 1933
Parachute Jumper Mrs. Newberry 1933
Hard to Handle Marlene Reeves 1933
The Match King Ilse Wagner 1932
Lawyer Man Virginia St. Johns 1932
Crooner Mrs. Constance Brown 1932
Guilty as Hell Ruth Tindal 1932
Man Wanted Ann Le Maire / Ann Le Marie 1932
This Is the Night Chou-Chou 1932
The Broken Wing Cecelia Cross 1932
Dancers in the Dark Girl at Bar 1932
Alias the Doctor Mrs. Beverly 1932
Two Kinds of Women Sheila Lavery 1932
Working Girls Jane 1931
Girls About Town Dot - Party Girl 1931
An American Tragedy Gaile Warren 1931
The Secret Call Maisie 1931
Confessions of a Co-Ed Co-Ed in Chapel 1931
The Lawyer's Secret Party Guest 1931
Under Eighteen Babsy 1931
Whoopee! Goldwyn Girl 1930
Our Blushing Brides A Mannequin 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙