Claire Maurier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Odette Michelle Suzanne Agramon

Born

Wednesday, 27 March 1929

Actress Filmography

My Afternoons with Margueritte Jacqueline Chazes - La mère de Germain / La mère 2010
Coursier L'experte 2010
La vie d'artiste Jocelyne - l'agent d'Alice / l'agent d'Alice 2007
Les ambitieux Mme Zahn, la mère de Judith / Mme Zahn 2007
Family Hero Colette 2006
Research Unit Tatiana de Clausade 2006
Les clefs de bagnole La vieille dame dans le parc 2003
The Birch-Tree Meadow Ginette 2003
Amélie Madame Suzanne - la patronne du café 2001
Un air de famille Madame Ménard - la mère 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

My Afternoons with Margueritte Jacqueline Chazes - La mère de Germain / La mère 2010
Coursier L'experte 2010
La vie d'artiste Jocelyne - l'agent d'Alice / l'agent d'Alice 2007
Les ambitieux Mme Zahn, la mère de Judith / Mme Zahn 2007
Family Hero Colette 2006
Research Unit Tatiana de Clausade 2006
Les clefs de bagnole La vieille dame dans le parc 2003
The Birch-Tree Meadow Ginette 2003
Amélie Madame Suzanne - la patronne du café 2001
Un air de famille Madame Ménard - la mère 1996
Vivement Truffaut Herself / Gilberte (archive footage) 1985
A Bad Son Madeleine 1980
La Cage Aux Folles Simone Deblon 1978
A Very Curious Girl Irène 1969
When the Pheasants Pass Micheline Camus 1965
Merveilleuse Angélique Ninon de Lenclos 1965
La cuisine au beurre Christiane Colombey - ex Jouvin, la femme d'André 1963
Sweet Violence Claire 1962
Daniella by Night Esmerelda 1961
Fuga desesperada Marina Larsen 1961
A Mistress for the Summer Viviane 1960
Les canailles June Chalmers 1960
The 400 Blows Gilberte Doinel 1959
Back to the Wall Ghislaine 1958
La Parisienne Caroline Herblay 1957
La belle de Cadix Alexandrine Dupont 1953
Caroline Cherie Jeannette - la camériste de Caroline 1953
Ce coquin d'Anatole Germaine de la Boëtie 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙