Claudio Volontè

Actor
30
Claudio Camaso was an Italian actor. He committed suicide after accidentally killing a man. He was the brother of actor Gian Maria Volonté. He appeared in more than twenty films from 1964 to 1976.

Claudio Camaso was an Italian actor. He committed suicide after accidentally killing a man. He was the brother of actor Gian Maria Volonté. He appeared in more than twenty films from 1964 to 1976.

Birth Name

Claudio Volonté

Born

Friday, 12 January 1934

Died

Friday, 16 September 1977

Actor Filmography

1900 1976
Origins of the Mafia Giuseppe Gramignano (as Claudio Volontè) 1976
C.I.A. Secret Story 1975
A Bay of Blood 1971
Garter Colt 1968
Vengeance Mendoza / 'Professor' Mendoza 1968
John the Bastard 1967
10,000 Dollars for a Massacre Manuel Vasqiez / Manuel Vasquez 1967
Enter Inspector Maigret Giorgio Genaro 1966
Wake Up and Die Franco Magni 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1900 1976
Origins of the Mafia Giuseppe Gramignano (as Claudio Volontè) 1976
C.I.A. Secret Story 1975
A Bay of Blood 1971
Garter Colt 1968
Vengeance Mendoza / 'Professor' Mendoza 1968
John the Bastard 1967
10,000 Dollars for a Massacre Manuel Vasqiez / Manuel Vasquez 1967
Enter Inspector Maigret Giorgio Genaro 1966
Wake Up and Die Franco Magni 1966
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙