Cliff Gorman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Cliff Gorman was an American stage and screen actor. He won an Obie award in 1968 for the stage presentation of The Boys in the Band, and went on to reprise his role in the 1970 film version.

Cliff Gorman was an American stage and screen actor. He won an Obie award in 1968 for the stage presentation of The Boys in the Band, and went on to reprise his role in the 1970 film version.

Birth Name

Joel Joshua Goldberg

Born

Tuesday, 13 October 1936

Died

Thursday, 05 September 2002

Actor Filmography

Making the Boys Emory 2011
Kill the Poor Yakov 2003
King of the Jungle Jack 2000
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai Sonny Valerio 1999
Down Came a Blackbird Nick the Greek 1995
The Forget-Me-Not Murders Aaron 1994
The Return of Ironside Joe McManus 1993
Hoffa Solly Stein 1992
Night and the City Phil Nasseros 1992
Law & Order Trial Judge Gary Feldman 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Making the Boys Emory 2011
Kill the Poor Yakov 2003
King of the Jungle Jack 2000
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai Sonny Valerio 1999
Down Came a Blackbird Nick the Greek 1995
The Forget-Me-Not Murders Aaron 1994
The Return of Ironside Joe McManus 1993
Hoffa Solly Stein 1992
Night and the City Phil Nasseros 1992
Law & Order Trial Judge Gary Feldman 1990
Friday the 13th: The Series Dr. Vincent Howlett 1987
Spenser: For Hire Joey 1985
Murder, She Wrote NYPD Lt. Parnell, Police Chief Cooper 1984
Angel Lt. Andrews 1983
Cagney & Lacey Robert B. Roberts 1981
The Bunker Joseph Goebbels 1981
Night of the Juggler Gus Soltic 1980
All That Jazz Davis Newman 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Brad Wylie 1979
The Paper Chase Mr. Garrett 1978
The 32nd Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1978
An Unmarried Woman Charlie 1978
Having Babies II Arthur Magee 1977
Medical Story Dr. Frank Duffy 1975
Strike Force Detective Joey Gentry 1975
Rosebud Yafet Hemlekh / Yafet Hamlekh 1975
Cops and Robbers Tom 1973
Police Story Curt Nations, Sgt. Billy Humm 1973
Class of '63 Mickey Swerner 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Sgt. Eddy Earl Mack 1972
Dan August Harry Russell 1970
The Boys in the Band Emory 1970
Justine Toto 1969
Hawaii Five-O Robert Huston 1968
N.Y.P.D. Hickey 1967
Hawk Part-Timer 1966
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙