Cody Burger

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Cody Michael Burger is an American former child actor whose noteworthy acting credentials include portraying Cousin Rocky Johnson in National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (1989), an appearance on the hit television program Home Improvement (1991), Mel Gibson's vehicle Forever Young (1992), and most recently, several lines delivered alongside Ben... read more

Cody Michael Burger is an American former child actor whose noteworthy acting credentials include portraying Cousin Rocky Johnson in National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (1989), an appearance on the hit television program Home Improvement (1991), Mel Gibson's vehicle Forever Young (1992), and most recently, several lines delivered alongside Ben Stiller in Disney's Heavyweights (1995).

Birth Name

Cody Michael Burger

Born

Thursday, 04 August 1983

Actor Filmography

Heavyweights Cody 1995
Pet Shop Nicky 1994
Forever Young Boy at Picnic 1992
Dollman Boy in Laundromat 1991
Home Improvement Cub Scout #3 1991
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation Rocky 1989
Anything but Love 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Heavyweights Cody 1995
Pet Shop Nicky 1994
Forever Young Boy at Picnic 1992
Dollman Boy in Laundromat 1991
Home Improvement Cub Scout #3 1991
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation Rocky 1989
Anything but Love 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙