Colin Gordon

Actor
54
Colin Gordon was a British actor born in Ceylon.

Colin Gordon was a British actor born in Ceylon.

Birth Name

Colin Fraser Gordon

Born

Thursday, 27 April 1911

Died

Wednesday, 04 October 1972

Actor Filmography

The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
The Body Beneath Graham Ford 1970
UFO Albert Thompson 1970
Not a Word Himself 1970
Hadleigh Taylor 1969
Counterstrike Bentley 1969
Department S Doctor Stickney 1969
Complete and Utter History of Britain Narrator, Various 1969
Subterfuge Kitteridge 1968
Oh Brother! Master of Novices - Father Bernard 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
The Body Beneath Graham Ford 1970
UFO Albert Thompson 1970
Not a Word Himself 1970
Hadleigh Taylor 1969
Counterstrike Bentley 1969
Department S Doctor Stickney 1969
Complete and Utter History of Britain Narrator, Various 1969
Subterfuge Kitteridge 1968
Oh Brother! Master of Novices - Father Bernard 1968
Don't Raise the Bridge, Lower the River Mr. Hartford 1968
The Prisoner Number Two 1967
Casino Royale Casino Director 1967
The Family Way Mr. Hutton, the Travel Agent 1966
The Trygon Factor Dice 1966
The Psychopath Dr. Glyn 1966
The Baron John Alexander Templeton-Green 1966
The Great St. Trinian's Train Robbery Noakes 1966
Call My Bluff Himself 1965
The World of Wooster The Rt. Hon. AB Filmer 1965
The Liquidator Vicar 1965
The Counterfeit Constable Le dentiste W. Martin 1964
The Big Noise Gerald Payne 1964
The Pink Panther Tucker 1963
Doctor Who Commandant 1963
Bitter Harvest Charles 1963
Heavens Above! Prime Minister 1963
The Running Man Solicitor 1963
Man of the World Langford 1962
The Devil's Agent Count Dezsepalvy 1962
The Boys Gordon Lonsdale 1962
In the Doghouse Dean 1962
Strongroom Mr. Spencer 1962
Burn, Witch, Burn Lindsay Carr 1962
Brothers In Law Hugh Chapfield 1962
Crooks Anonymous Drunk 1962
Steptoe and Son Mr. Greenwood, The Doctor 1962
Comedy Playhouse Arthur Plenderleith 1961
Three on a Spree Mitchell 1961
Why Bother to Knock Rolsom 1961
A Coming-Out Party Briggs 1961
Seven Keys Mr. Barber 1961
His and Hers TV announcer 1961
Citizen James 1960
The Day They Robbed the Bank of England Benge 1960
Please Turn Over Maurice 1959
Our Virgin Island The Commissioner 1959
Bobbikins Dr. Phillips 1959
The Mouse That Roared BBC Announcer 1959
The Doctor's Dilemma Newspaper Man 1959
Alive and Kicking Bird Watcher 1959
The Invisible Man Colonel 1958
The Safecracker Dakers 1958
The One That Got Away Army Interrogator 1957
The Green Man Reginald Willoughby-Cruft 1956
A Touch of the Sun Cecil Flick 1956
Armchair Theatre Mr. Cooper 1956
The Extra Day Sir George 1956
Up In The World Fletcher Hethrington 1956
Escapade Deeson, Reporter 1955
John and Julie John 1955
The Case of the Red Monkey Harry Martin - reporter 1955
The Magical World of Disney Mr. Ffolliott 1954
The Vise Theo Bayliss 1954
Innocents in Paris Customs Officer 1953
Wicked Wife Buns Darling 1953
Folly to be Wise Professor Mutch 1953
The Hour of 13 MacStreet 1952
Crash of Silence Woollard (Junior) 1952
Green Grow the Rushes Roderick Fisherwick 1951
The Lady with a Lamp 1951
The Man In The White Suit Hill 1951
Circle of Danger Col. Fairbairn 1951
The Long Dark Hall Pound 1951
Laughter in Paradise Harry - Station Constable 1951
The Third Visitor Bill Millington 1951
Traveller's Joy Tom Wright 1950
Helter Skelter Chadbeater Longwick 1949
Edward, My Son Ellerby 1949
Bond Street Clerk in Travel Agency 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙