Collin Chou

Actor
63
Collin Chou, sometimes credited as Ngai Sing, is a Taiwanese actor and martial artist.

Collin Chou, sometimes credited as Ngai Sing, is a Taiwanese actor and martial artist.

Birth Name

Hsiao-Lung Chou

Born

Friday, 11 August 1967

Actor Filmography

Turandot 2021
The Half of It Edwin Chu 2020
Gatao 2: Rise of the King Liu Jian 2018
God of War Zhao Yun Li Quan 2016
Iron Protector 2016
Marco Polo 2014
The Four 3 Tie Youxia (Iron Hands) 2014
Ameera Lao Q 2014
Lawless Kingdom Tie Yourda (Iron Hands) 2013
Special ID Cheung Mo-Hung 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Turandot 2021
The Half of It Edwin Chu 2020
Gatao 2: Rise of the King Liu Jian 2018
God of War Zhao Yun Li Quan 2016
Iron Protector 2016
Marco Polo 2014
The Four 3 Tie Youxia (Iron Hands) 2014
Ameera Lao Q 2014
Lawless Kingdom Tie Yourda (Iron Hands) 2013
Special ID Cheung Mo-Hung 2013
Badges Of Fury Chen Hu 2013
The Four Tie Yourda (Iron Hands) 2012
Mural Meng Longtan 2011
Kung Fu Wing Chun Kam Ying 2010
City Under Siege Zhang Dachu 2010
The Forbidden Kingdom Jade Warlord 2008
Flash Point Tony 2007
DOA: Dead or Alive Hayate 2006
Fearless Yuanjia's Father 2006
American Fusion Tony 2005
The Matrix Revolutions Seraph 2003
The Matrix Reloaded Seraph 2003
Victim Shing 1999
Yang xing fan ying 1998
The Group 1998
Jui gaai paak dong: Jui gai paak dong Police Special Force 1997
God of Gamblers 3: The Early Stage Wolf 1996
Dr. Wai in The Scripture With No Words The Movie Star 1996
The Blade Fast Sabre 1995
Thunderbolt Kong's Thug with Red Bandana 1995
The Red Wolf Tong San 1995
My Father is a Hero Thug 1995
Ashes of Time Swordsman 1994
The Bodyguard from Beijing Wong (as Sing Ngai) 1994
Return to a Better Tomorrow Holland Boy 1994
Hail the Judge Shang Wai (as Sing Ngai) 1994
Kung Fu Cult Master Sung Ching Su (as Sing Ngai) 1993
Lover's Tear Inspector Chung-Ao (as Sing Ngai) 1992
Exorcist Master Star (as Yao-lung Chou) 1992
Slickers vs. Killers Ai 1991
Long feng zei zhuo zei Yang Chuan Kuang 1990
Encounter of the Spooky Kind II Magician's fighter 1989
Into the Fire Chou Hsiao-Lung 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙