Coluche

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 48
Michel Gérard Joseph Colucci, better known under his stage name Coluche, was a French comedian and actor famous for his irreverent sense of humor.

Michel Gérard Joseph Colucci, better known under his stage name Coluche, was a French comedian and actor famous for his irreverent sense of humor.

Birth Name

Michel Colucci

Born

Saturday, 28 October 1944

Died

Thursday, 19 June 1986

Actor Filmography

Rochefort, Noiret, Marielle: les copains d'abord Self 2021
Cavanna, jusqu'à l'ultime seconde, j'écrirai Himself (archive footage) / Self 2015
Duels Self 2014
Sac de noeuds Coyotte - un chef de bande propriétaire de tripots clandestins / Coyotte 1985
Les rois du gag Georges 1985
La vengeance du serpent à plumes Loulou Dupin 1984
Le bon roi Dagobert Dagobert 1er 1984
So Long, Stooge Lambert 1983
My Best Friend's Girl Micky 1983
Banzaï Michel Bernardin 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rochefort, Noiret, Marielle: les copains d'abord Self 2021
Cavanna, jusqu'à l'ultime seconde, j'écrirai Himself (archive footage) / Self 2015
Duels Self 2014
Sac de noeuds Coyotte - un chef de bande propriétaire de tripots clandestins / Coyotte 1985
Les rois du gag Georges 1985
La vengeance du serpent à plumes Loulou Dupin 1984
Le bon roi Dagobert Dagobert 1er 1984
So Long, Stooge Lambert 1983
My Best Friend's Girl Micky 1983
Banzaï Michel Bernardin 1983
Quarter to Two Before Jesus Christ Ben-Hur Marcel / Aminemephet 1982
Elle voit des nains partout! Un hallebardier 1982
Le maître d'école Gérard Barbier 1981
Reporters Self 1981
Inspector Blunder Michel Clément / L'inspecteur Michel Clément / L'inspecteur Jules Clément 1980
You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine Le Roi Gros Pif 1er / Le roi Gros Pif Ier 1977
The Wing or The Thigh? Gérard Duchemin 1976
Les vécés étaient fermés de l'intérieur L'inspecteur Charbonnier 1976
La cloche tibétaine André Cécillon 1974
The Big Store Le visiteur de l'appartement / l'homme du couple visitant l'appartement 1973
Themroc Le jeune voisin / Un ouvrier / Un flic 1973
Troubleshooters Le patron du café / le barman 1971
Donkey Skin Un paysan injurieux 1970
Le pistonné Marquand 1970

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙