Corey Johnson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Corey Johnson is an American character actor largely active in the UK, best known for his supporting roles in Hellboy, Kingsman: The Secret Service, Captain Philips, The Bourne Ultimatum, Kick-Ass, Ex Machina, the Spooks episode "The Special" and the Doctor Who episode "Dalek".

Corey Johnson is an American character actor largely active in the UK, best known for his supporting roles in Hellboy, Kingsman: The Secret Service, Captain Philips, The Bourne Ultimatum, Kick-Ass, Ex Machina, the Spooks episode "The Special" and the Doctor Who episode "Dalek".

Birth Name

John Johnson

Born

Wednesday, 17 May 1961

Actor Filmography

Morbius 2021
Prisoner 760 Bill Seidel 2021
Belly of the Beast 2020
Enemy Lines General McCloud 2020
Lair Steven Caramore 2020
Devs Dr. Goodman 2020
Radioactive Adam Warner / Adam 2020
X-Ray Earth Narrator (voice) 2020
The Coldest Game Donald Novak 2019
Churchill and the Movie Mogul Additional Senator / Additional Voices 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Morbius 2021
Prisoner 760 Bill Seidel 2021
Belly of the Beast 2020
Enemy Lines General McCloud 2020
Lair Steven Caramore 2020
Devs Dr. Goodman 2020
Radioactive Adam Warner / Adam 2020
X-Ray Earth Narrator (voice) 2020
The Coldest Game Donald Novak 2019
Churchill and the Movie Mogul Additional Senator / Additional Voices 2019
A Private War Norm Coburn 2018
The City and The City Geary - 2 episodes 2018
Deep State Chairman Burrell 2018
Hunter Killer Captain 2018
The Titan Cl. Jim Peterson / Petersen 2018
Impossible Builds Himself - narrator 2018
The Alienist Hobart Weaver 2018
Bounty Hunters Foster 2017
Fearless Larry Arlman 2017
Megan Leavey Master Sergeant 2017
Cruel and Unusual Himself (voice) 2017
Jackie Larry O'Brien 2016
Genius John Wheelock 2016
The Windsors Donald Trump 2016
Ruby Strangelove Young Witch Zebubb 2015
Andrew Carnegie: Rags to Riches, Power to Peace Theodore Roosevelt (voice) 2015
Survivor Eric Loomis 2015
Finding Jesus: Faith. Fact. Forgery. Narrator (voice) 2015
Kingsman: The Secret Service Church Leader 2015
Ex Machina Jay 2015
The Heavy Water War: Stopping Hitler's Atomic Bomb Gen. Pritchard, General Pritchard 2015
Fall of Japan: In Color Narrator 2015
A Streetcar Named Desire Harold Mitchell 2014
Blood Moon Hank Norton 2014
24: Live Another Day Admiral 2014
Super Skyscrapers Narrator 2014
Comet Encounter Himself (voice) 2013
Captain Phillips Ken Quinn 2013
How I Live Now Consular Official 2013
Secrets Narrator (voice) 2013
Secrets Self - Narrator (voice), Self - Narrator 2013
Nazi Mega Weapons Narrator (voice), Narrator, Narrator: National Geographic Channel (voice) 2013
Crossing Lines Jay Pemberton 2013
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Himself 2013
Utopia Niall 2013
Neil Armstrong: First Man on the Moon Narrator 2012
WWII From Space Himself - Narrator (voice) 2012
The Bourne Legacy Ray Wills 2012
Playhouse Presents John D. Ehrlichman 2012
Day of the Falcon Thurkettle 2011
Beaver Falls Rick Traviata 2011
X-Men: First Class Chief Warden 2011
Pimp Axel 2010
Kick-Ass Sporty Goon 2010
Strike Back Major General Parker 2010
The Fourth Kind Tommy Fisher 2009
Universal Soldier: Regeneration Colonel John Coby 2009
The Last Days of Lehman Brothers Richard 'Dick' Fuld 2009
Doctor Who Greatest Moments Himself 2009
How the Earth Was Made Himself - Narrator, Himself - Narrator (voice) 2009
Thick As Thieves Voutiritsas 2009
The Caller Paul Wainsail 2008
The Bourne Ultimatum Wills 2007
Sex, the City and Me Jeff Moran 2007
The All Together Mr. Gaspardi 2007
United 93 Louis J. Nacke, II 2006
Rollin' with the Nines Chronic 2006
The Contract Davis 2006
7 Seconds Tool 2005
A Sound of Thunder Christian Middleton 2005
Lost Worlds Himself - Narrator, Narrator (voice) 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Himself 2005
Doctor Who Henry van Statten 2005
Hellboy Agent Clay 2004
Out For A Kill Ed Grey 2003
The Real Story Himself - Narrator (voice) 2003
Second Nature Bobby Willard 2003
Foyle's War Sergeant Jack O'Connor 2002
Spooks Richard Boyd 2002
Black Hawk Down U.S. Medic 2002
Band of Brothers Maj. Louis Kent 2001
Last Run Jon Neely 2001
Harrison's Flowers Peter Francis 2001
Endgame Max Bergman 2001
Do Not Disturb Hitman 1999
The Mummy Mr. Daniels 1999
Saving Private Ryan Radioman 1998
Over Here Webster 1996
Nash Bridges Edward Bender 1996
Kavanagh QC Eugene Styles 1995
The Innocent Lou 1993
A Dangerous Man: Lawrence After Arabia Reporter (uncredited) 1992
Casualty Jackson - Ice Hockey Coach 1986
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet Gary Hathaway 1983
Nova Self - Narrator (voice), Self - Narrator, Self / Narrator 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙