Cote de Pablo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
María José de Pablo Fernández, known professionally as Cote de Pablo, is a Chilean-American actress and singer. Born in Santiago, Chile, at the age of ten she moved to the United States, where she studied acting.

María José de Pablo Fernández, known professionally as Cote de Pablo, is a Chilean-American actress and singer. Born in Santiago, Chile, at the age of ten she moved to the United States, where she studied acting.

Birth Name

María José Fernández de Pablo

Born

Monday, 12 November 1979

Actress Filmography

Seneca Celeste 2020
The 33 Jessica 2015
The Dovekeepers Shirah 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2015
Inside NCIS Herself 2012
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
The Last Rites Of Ransom Pride Bruja 2010
TV Guide Magazine: Cover Shoot Herself 2008
Rachael Ray Self 2006
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Seneca Celeste 2020
The 33 Jessica 2015
The Dovekeepers Shirah 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2015
Inside NCIS Herself 2012
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
The Last Rites Of Ransom Pride Bruja 2010
TV Guide Magazine: Cover Shoot Herself 2008
Rachael Ray Self 2006
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
The Jury Marguerite Cisneros 2004
The Drop Herself 2004
NCIS Ziva David, Ziva David (archive footage), Ziva David (voice) 2003
The Education of Max Bickford Gina 2001
The $treet Fiona 2000
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Herself 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙