Creagen Dow

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Creagen Dow is an American actor, writer, producer who had a recurring role as Jeremiah Trottman on the Nickelodeon series Zoey 101. He has also guest starred on The Big Bang Theory, Rizzoli & Isles, Hannah Montana, Castle, Entourage, Hot in Cleveland and CSI: NY, to name a few. Creagen received a Best Supporting Actor award for his role in the... read more

Creagen Dow is an American actor, writer, producer who had a recurring role as Jeremiah Trottman on the Nickelodeon series Zoey 101. He has also guest starred on The Big Bang Theory, Rizzoli & Isles, Hannah Montana, Castle, Entourage, Hot in Cleveland and CSI: NY, to name a few. Creagen received a Best Supporting Actor award for his role in the feature film Hamlet's Ghost and also appeared alongside Reese Witherspoon and Vince Vaughn in Four Christmases, with Sean Astin in Amazing Love and provided the voice of "Mullet Boy" in the film The Ant Bully. Creagen can also be seen in various television commercials including the GEICO Horror Movie - It's What You Do campaign.

Birth Name

Creagen McCormick Dow

Born

Wednesday, 01 May 1991

Actor Filmography

Disjointed Ethan 2017
Doobious Sources Ky Kittridge 2017
Hamlet's Ghost Jerry Vaughn 2015
Confessions of a Prodigal Son Brian 2015
Randy App Cliff Zoeberg, Cliff, Pizza Guy 2014
Cinerockom Himself - Best Actor Winner 2013
Amazing Love Gameboy 2012
Suburgatory Manager 2011
Best Buds Brian Marks 2011
The Least of These Patrick 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Disjointed Ethan 2017
Doobious Sources Ky Kittridge 2017
Hamlet's Ghost Jerry Vaughn 2015
Confessions of a Prodigal Son Brian 2015
Randy App Cliff Zoeberg, Cliff, Pizza Guy 2014
Cinerockom Himself - Best Actor Winner 2013
Amazing Love Gameboy 2012
Suburgatory Manager 2011
Best Buds Brian Marks 2011
The Least of These Patrick 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Cecil 'Spike' Wilson 2010
Hot in Cleveland Dan 2010
FlashForward Billy 2009
Castle Max Heller 2009
Four Christmases Sheep 2008
Chuck Teenage Boy 2007
The Big Bang Theory Glenn the Maitre D' 2007
The Last Day Of Summer Gus 2007
Greek Geek 2007
The Ant Bully Mullet Boy (voice) 2006
Hannah Montana Donny 2006
Numb3rs Leonard 2005
Zoey 101 Jeremiah Trottman 2005
Veronica Mars Ferret Boy 2004
CSI: NY Costumed Gear Soldier 2004
Entourage Dude 2004
Without a Trace Peter Hoyt - Age 14 2002

Director Filmography

Best Buds 2011

Producer Filmography

Randy App 2014
Best Buds 2011
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙