Cris Huerta

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Crisanto Huerta Brieva

Born

Saturday, 26 January 1935

Actor Filmography

Manos a la obra 1997
Blasco Ibáñez Sultán 1997
The City of Lost Children Father (as Chris Huerta) 1995
¡Ay, Señor, Señor! Manolo 1994
La isla del diablo Capitán Kraffa 1994
For Better or For Worse Bald Man (as Chris Huertas) 1990
Amanece, que no es poco Tirso - el mesonero (as Chris Huertas) 1989
Howl of the Devil Zacarías 1987
A Man Called Rage Omar 1984
Mieux vaut être riche et bien portant que fauché et mal foutu (as Chris Huerta) 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Manos a la obra 1997
Blasco Ibáñez Sultán 1997
The City of Lost Children Father (as Chris Huerta) 1995
¡Ay, Señor, Señor! Manolo 1994
La isla del diablo Capitán Kraffa 1994
For Better or For Worse Bald Man (as Chris Huertas) 1990
Amanece, que no es poco Tirso - el mesonero (as Chris Huertas) 1989
Howl of the Devil Zacarías 1987
A Man Called Rage Omar 1984
Mieux vaut être riche et bien portant que fauché et mal foutu (as Chris Huerta) 1980
Children's War Padre de Carlitos (as Chris Huerta) 1980
Roots of Evil Sumo (as Chris Huertas) 1979
Seven Days in January Rubén (uncredited) 1979
Virilidad a la española Marido secuestrador 1977
Curro Jiménez Don Manuel Carpios (as Cris Huertas) 1976
Imposible para una solterona Juan 1976
Das Tal der tanzenden Witwen Robert Breidlinger 1975
School Of Death Lord Ferguson 1975
Shoot First... Ask Questions Later Robinson Watson 'Grasso' (as Chris Huerta) 1975
Bang, and the Angels Sing Butch aka Bud 1974
Di Tresette ce n'è uno, tutti gli altri son nessuno Paco 1974
Robin Hood, Arrows, Beans and Karate Buddy Piccolo 1973
The Three Musketeers of the West Portland (as Chris Huerta) 1973
Three Supermen of the West Jake Patch 1973
They Called Him the Player with the Dead Sheriff Bambi 1973
Holy God, Here Comes the Passatore! 'Domandone' (as Chris Huerta) 1973
Fat Brothers of Trinity Bud Wesley 1973
My Horse, My Gun, Your Widow Carrasco 1972
His Name Was Holy Ghost Carezza 1972
Amigo, Stay Away 1972
Kill! Kill! Kill! Kill! Nico Bizanthios 1971
Four Candles for Garringo Oswald 1971
The Legend of Frenchie King 1971
Let's Go And Kill Sartana 1971
Captain Apache (as Cris Huertas) 1971
A Town Called Hell 1971
The Feast of Satan Hotel Guest 1971
Nights and Loves of Don Juan 1971
Black Beauty The Commissioner [Spanish prints] 1971
Le tigri di Mompracem Giro Batol (as Chris Huertas) 1970
Sabata the Killer Fuller 1970
Alive or Preferably Dead Jim 1969
A Sky Full of Stars for a Roof Fat man in stagecoach (as Chris Huerta) 1968
One by One Lonely Drunkard in Saloon (as Chris Huerta) 1968
Love in Flight 1967
More Than a Miracle (as Chris Huerta) 1967
Bandidos Vigonza (as Chris Huerta) 1967
Two Crosses at Danger Pass Loud Drunk (as Chris Huertas) 1967
Historia de la frivolidad Fan 1 1967
Beyond the Mountains 1967
Navajo Joe El Gordo 1966
The Diabolical Dr. Z Dr. Kallman 1966
Django 1966
Historias para no dormir Chef 1966
7 pistole per i MacGregor Crawford 1966
Residencia para espías Willy 1966
The Relentless Four Deputy Sheriff Vince 1965
Seven Hours of Gunfire Steve (as Kris Huerta) 1965
Doomed Fort Arthur 1964
Texas Ranger Buck 1964
A Nearly Decent Girl Kronlick 1963
King Of Kings Jewish Rebel 1961
Ursus Challenging Wrestler 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙